2015 Overall Results

Position Participant Competitors Class Tour de Ghaap Day 1 Tour de Ghaap Day 2 Total Race Time
1 156 : Pieter-Ben   Korkie Pieter-Ben   Korkie Junior Boys U/18 02:20:08 01:36:19 03:56:27
2 199 : Tim  Russel Tim  Russel Corporate Team 02:19:39 01:36:59 03:56:38
3 30 : Ulrich  Lategan Ulrich  Lategan Individual Men 02:20:09 01:39:05 03:59:14
4 186 : Christiaan  Lamprecht Christiaan  Lamprecht Corporate Team 02:23:48 01:36:50 04:00:38
5 26 : JP  Moller JP  Moller Individual Men 02:26:05 01:40:55 04:07:00
6 47 : Abrie  Laufs Abrie  Laufs Individual Men 02:25:00 01:45:01 04:10:01
7 12 : Fanus  Eksteen Fanus  Eksteen Individual Men 02:25:39 01:44:48 04:10:27
8 38 : Rudi  Wolmarans Rudi  Wolmarans Individual Men 02:29:37 01:44:49 04:14:26
9 54 : Warren  Tidbury Warren  Tidbury Individual Men 02:22:41 01:51:48 04:14:29
10 197 : Harm  Vorster Harm  Vorster Corporate Team 02:25:33 01:50:21 04:15:54
11 39 : Gerrit  Koekemoer Gerrit  Koekemoer Individual Men 02:30:57 01:46:46 04:17:43
12 70 : Erhardt  Kidson Erhardt  Kidson Individual Men 02:30:58 01:55:49 04:26:47
13 117 : Piet Niewenhuizen Piet Niewenhuizen Individual Men 02:30:54 01:57:19 04:28:13
14 195 : Barry  Minopetros Barry  Minopetros Corporate Team 02:32:53 01:57:11 04:30:04
15 198 : Johan  de Haast Johan  de Haast Corporate Team 02:40:09 01:50:22 04:30:31
16 158 : Andre   Visser Andre   Visser Junior Boys U/18 02:39:19 01:52:19 04:31:38
17 182 : Henco  Verwey Henco  Verwey Corporate Team 02:44:08 01:48:28 04:32:36
18 160 : Joshua   Bester Joshua   Bester Junior Boys U/18 02:41:05 01:52:21 04:33:26
19 61 : Hendrik  Burger Hendrik  Burger Individual Men 02:42:49 01:58:09 04:40:58
20 185 : Kobus  le Roux Kobus  le Roux Corporate Team 02:43:36 01:58:00 04:41:36
21 129 : Colleen  Jacobs Colleen  Jacobs Individual Ladies 02:42:49 01:59:03 04:41:52
22 183 : Pieter  Niemann Pieter  Niemann Corporate Team 02:43:35 01:59:46 04:43:21
23 196 : Meyer  Botha Meyer  Botha Corporate Team 02:48:05 01:57:57 04:46:02
24 152 : Olaf   Kruger Olaf   Kruger Junior Boys U/18 02:20:09 02:26:37 04:46:46
25 15 : Bok  Markram Bok  Markram Individual Men 02:48:04 02:02:02 04:50:06
26 77 : Michael  Jacobs Michael  Jacobs Individual Men 02:50:43 01:59:40 04:50:23
27 88 : Berno  Venter Berno  Venter Individual Men 02:45:21 02:05:21 04:50:42
28 180 : Jean  de Beer Jean  de Beer Corporate Team 02:46:29 02:04:17 04:50:46
29 127 : Elmien  Vorster Elmien  Vorster Individual Ladies 02:45:09 02:06:22 04:51:31
30 184 : Buck  Botha Buck  Botha Corporate Team 02:50:44 02:01:39 04:52:23
31 187 : Roland  Poggenpoel Roland  Poggenpoel Corporate Team 02:49:34 02:03:17 04:52:51
32 35 : Pierre  Nel Pierre  Nel Individual Men 02:50:44 02:02:14 04:52:58
33 194 : Danie  van Wyk Danie  van Wyk Corporate Team 02:54:01 01:59:49 04:53:50
34 200 : Johan  de Villiers Johan  de Villiers Corporate Team 02:50:21 02:04:03 04:54:24
35 90 : Pieter  Potgieter Pieter  Potgieter Individual Men 02:50:41 02:04:34 04:55:15
36 148 : Paulo de Abreu Paulo de Abreu Individual Men 02:50:54 02:05:03 04:55:57
37 31 : Kobus  Lategan Kobus  Lategan Individual Men 02:51:03 02:06:55 04:57:58
38 151 : GA   Noeth GA   Noeth Junior Boys U/18 02:55:33 02:03:45 04:59:18
39 4 : Louis  Blom Louis  Blom Individual Men 02:55:37 02:03:48 04:59:25
40 120 : Ronel  Markram Ronel  Markram Individual Ladies 02:50:54 02:08:51 04:59:45
41 155 : Jannie   du Toit Jannie   du Toit Junior Boys U/18 03:00:32 01:59:27 04:59:59
42 25 : Cobus  Marais Cobus  Marais Individual Men 02:59:23 02:02:14 05:01:37
43 175 : Roelof  Coetzee Roelof  Coetzee Corporate Team 02:49:09 02:12:38 05:01:47
44 72 : Eric  Starke Eric  Starke Individual Men 02:57:08 02:05:01 05:02:09
45 188 : Sello  Nkotoane Sello  Nkotoane Corporate Team 02:54:01 02:08:48 05:02:49
46 21 : Johan  Kruger Johan  Kruger Individual Men 02:54:51 02:08:04 05:02:55
47 153 : Charl   Theron Charl   Theron Junior Boys U/18 02:48:13 02:14:58 05:03:11
48 193 : Jeffrey  Johns Jeffrey  Johns Corporate Team 02:57:01 02:08:52 05:05:53
49 14 : Johnny  Botha Johnny  Botha Individual Men 03:06:17 02:00:26 05:06:43
50 29 : Gerrie  Evert Gerrie  Evert Individual Men 02:55:29 02:11:33 05:07:02
51 124 : Debra  Theron Debra  Theron Individual Ladies 02:56:39 02:11:44 05:08:23
52 74 : Frik  Hefer Frik  Hefer Individual Men 02:44:18 02:24:14 05:08:32
53 179 : Johan  Booysen Johan  Booysen Corporate Team 03:04:01 02:05:00 05:09:01
54 191 : Mpho  Tshidzumba Mpho  Tshidzumba Corporate Team 03:07:05 02:02:25 05:09:30
55 181 : Burger  Terblanche Burger  Terblanche Corporate Team 02:54:15 02:15:19 05:09:34
56 79 : Richard  Kaufmann Richard  Kaufmann Individual Men 03:01:21 02:09:22 05:10:43
57 201 : Christo  Matthee Christo  Matthee Corporate Team 02:59:16 02:11:44 05:11:00
58 27 : Carl  Schmidt Carl  Schmidt Individual Men 03:02:20 02:09:28 05:11:48
59 189 : Kobus  Strauss Kobus  Strauss Corporate Team 03:02:47 02:11:46 05:14:33
60 115 : Freek  Conradie Freek  Conradie Individual Men 03:04:54 02:10:20 05:15:14
61 84 : Willem  Uys Willem  Uys Individual Men 02:52:04 02:24:15 05:16:19
62 60 : Johnny  Moller Johnny  Moller Individual Men 02:54:49 02:23:25 05:18:14
63 126 : Marna  Moller Marna  Moller Individual Ladies 02:54:49 02:23:44 05:18:33
64 125 : Marika  Nel Marika  Nel Individual Ladies 03:02:58 02:16:27 05:19:25
65 32 : Luis  Pascoal Luis  Pascoal Individual Men 03:03:05 02:26:06 05:29:11
66 40 : Hubner  du Plessis Hubner  du Plessis Individual Men 03:21:35 02:08:00 05:29:35
67 190 : Tendai  Nyatsungo Tendai  Nyatsungo Corporate Team 03:07:14 02:23:35 05:30:49
68 75 : Miles  Swanepoel Miles  Swanepoel Individual Men 03:07:44 02:23:29 05:31:13
69 50 : Anton  Potgieter Anton  Potgieter Individual Men 03:09:54 02:24:16 05:34:10
70 178 : Jennings  Alabanza Jennings  Alabanza Corporate Team 03:19:02 02:15:22 05:34:24
71 136 : Theresa   Hefer Theresa   Hefer Individual Ladies 03:10:58 02:24:19 05:35:17
72 206 : Hannes  Wessels Hannes  Wessels Corporate Team 03:15:32 02:20:18 05:35:50
73 22 : Ian  Kidson Ian  Kidson Individual Men 03:11:27 02:26:05 05:37:32
74 33 : Andre  de Villiers Andre  de Villiers Individual Men 03:22:41 02:16:37 05:39:18
75 78 : James  Daly James  Daly Individual Men 03:12:15 02:27:07 05:39:22
76 24 : Donald  Corns Donald  Corns Individual Men 03:15:30 02:26:03 05:41:33
77 41 : Michael  Byleveld Michael  Byleveld Individual Men 03:21:01 02:23:48 05:44:49
78 154 : Brendon   Theron Brendon   Theron Junior Boys U/18 03:27:22 02:18:25 05:45:47
79 34 : Nicolas  Theron Nicolas  Theron Individual Men 03:27:23 02:18:29 05:45:52
80 11 : Heinrich  Louw Heinrich  Louw Individual Men 03:17:59 02:28:03 05:46:02
81 43 : Cas  Badenhorst Cas  Badenhorst Individual Men 03:18:23 02:28:17 05:46:40
82 23 : Anton  Schoeman Anton  Schoeman Individual Men 03:08:02 02:38:42 05:46:44
83 16 : Pierre  D Nel Pierre  D Nel Individual Men 03:30:42 02:19:17 05:49:59
84 82 : Angus  Towell Angus  Towell Individual Men 03:27:28 02:23:05 05:50:33
85 36 : Stephen  Brown Stephen  Brown Individual Men 03:21:34 02:30:45 05:52:19
86 68 : Craig  Williams Craig  Williams Individual Men 03:20:46 02:37:23 05:58:09
87 205 : Ruan  Wessels Ruan  Wessels Corporate Team 03:32:25 02:25:51 05:58:16
88 52 : Louis  Coetzee Louis  Coetzee Individual Men 03:28:12 02:30:28 05:58:40
89 13 : Hugh  du Toit Hugh  du Toit Individual Men 03:21:01 02:39:31 06:00:32
90 192 : Thomas  Gehle Thomas  Gehle Corporate Team 03:32:51 02:29:17 06:02:08
91 174 : Heinrich  Henning Heinrich  Henning Corporate Team 03:23:58 02:38:26 06:02:24
92 172 : Graham  Lottering Graham  Lottering Corporate Team 03:23:58 02:38:28 06:02:26
93 171 : Norman  Botma Norman  Botma Corporate Team 03:24:00 02:38:48 06:02:48
94 173 : Kobus  Strauss Kobus  Strauss Corporate Team 03:23:59 02:38:50 06:02:49
95 8 : Jan  Taute Jan  Taute Individual Men 03:29:29 02:35:35 06:05:04
96 81 : Klippie  du Randt Klippie  du Randt Individual Men 03:31:27 02:34:06 06:05:33
97 17 : Jean  van Dyk Jean  van Dyk Individual Men 03:39:08 02:28:37 06:07:45
98 130 : Melanie  Joy Daly Melanie  Joy Daly Individual Ladies 03:33:55 02:35:26 06:09:21
99 166 : Marco   v d Merwe Marco   v d Merwe Junior Boys U/18 03:45:37 02:25:19 06:10:56
100 89 : Dawie  Blaauw Dawie  Blaauw Individual Men 03:43:27 02:37:50 06:21:17
101 55 : Luc  Tellier Luc  Tellier Individual Men 03:42:29 02:38:51 06:21:20
102 112 : FW  Botha Snr FW  Botha Snr Individual Men 03:40:41 02:42:23 06:23:04
103 73 : Kobus  Hoek Kobus  Hoek Individual Men 03:43:29 02:41:28 06:24:57
104 42 : Charl  le Roux Charl  le Roux Individual Men 03:43:29 02:41:41 06:25:10
105 20 : Nico  Fleming Nico  Fleming Individual Men 03:48:34 02:37:54 06:26:28
106 165 : Francois   du Plessis Francois   du Plessis Junior Boys U/18 03:45:37 02:45:05 06:30:42
107 204 : Johannes  Dowrie Johannes  Dowrie Corporate Team 03:26:30 03:13:16 06:39:46
108 121 : Sune  Nel Sune  Nel Individual Ladies 03:30:42 03:14:41 06:45:23
109 71 : Pieter  van Wyk Pieter  van Wyk Individual Men 03:41:24 03:07:19 06:48:43
110 2 : Jacob  Cilliers Jacob  Cilliers Individual Men 03:41:40 03:07:41 06:49:21
111 18 : Stafford  Koutsouradis Stafford  Koutsouradis Individual Men 03:39:09 03:10:45 06:49:54
112 62 : Heinn  Human Heinn  Human Individual Men 04:27:57 02:28:16 06:56:13
113 3 : Jan  Cilliers Jan  Cilliers Individual Men 03:41:40 03:14:48 06:56:28
114 113 : M  R Fox M  R Fox Individual Men 04:01:09 03:00:49 07:01:58
115 59 : Jens  Dombrowsky Jens  Dombrowsky Individual Men 03:54:49 03:10:19 07:05:08
116 1 : Andrew  Schoultz Andrew  Schoultz Individual Men 03:48:26 03:19:21 07:07:47
117 5 : Shane  Barry O’Mant Shane  Barry O’Mant Individual Men 03:41:23 03:27:22 07:08:45
118 162 : FW   Botha jnr FW   Botha jnr Junior Boys U/18 04:05:37 03:15:24 07:21:01
119 83 : Andreas  Burger Andreas  Burger Individual Men 04:05:34 03:18:27 07:24:01
120 65 : Theuns  Gildenhuys Theuns  Gildenhuys Individual Men 04:27:57 03:26:38 07:54:35
121 85 : Jannie  van Zyl Jannie  van Zyl Individual Men 04:28:11 03:37:36 08:05:47
122 128 : Tarien  Visser Tarien  Visser Individual Ladies 04:27:40 03:44:33 08:12:13
123 28 : Fritz  Carstens Fritz  Carstens Individual Men 04:43:41 03:37:53 08:21:34
124 19 : Bennie  Coetzer Bennie  Coetzer Individual Men 02:14:04 No Time 02:14:04
125 103 : Joshua   Henri Joshua   Henri Individual Men 02:20:10 No Time 02:20:10
126 159 : Paul   Henri Paul   Henri Junior Boys U/18 02:45:27 No Time 02:45:27
127 142 : Trude-Mari   Koortzen Trude-Mari   Koortzen Individual Ladies 02:51:39 No Time 02:51:39
128 102 : Frans   van Niekerk Frans   van Niekerk Individual Men 02:51:40 No Time 02:51:40
129 202 : Hennie  Matthee Hennie  Matthee Corporate Team 03:02:10 No Time 03:02:10
130 96 : Jan  Myburgh Jan  Myburgh Individual Men 03:06:51 No Time 03:06:51
131 80 : Johan  Lamprecht Johan  Lamprecht Individual Men 03:07:44 No Time 03:07:44
132 108 : PJ   Koortzen PJ   Koortzen Individual Men 03:19:38 No Time 03:19:38
133 118 : H.A Meintjies H.A Meintjies Individual Men 03:20:40 No Time 03:20:40
134 119 : R.H Meintjies R.H Meintjies Individual Men 03:20:41 No Time 03:20:41
135 116 : Schalk  Oosthuizen Schalk  Oosthuizen Individual Men 03:23:26 No Time 03:23:26
136 105 : Jurie   Koortzen Jurie   Koortzen Individual Men 03:24:56 No Time 03:24:56
137 141 : Jeanette   du Toit Jeanette   du Toit Individual Ladies 03:26:20 No Time 03:26:20
138 144 : Anel   van Bergen Anel   van Bergen Individual Ladies 03:26:20 No Time 03:26:20
139 177 : Ian  Bezuidenhout Ian  Bezuidenhout Corporate Team 03:26:21 No Time 03:26:21
140 140 : Meghan   Kloppers Meghan   Kloppers Individual Ladies 03:35:16 No Time 03:35:16
141 107 : Arno   Stander Arno   Stander Individual Men 03:35:16 No Time 03:35:16
142 104 : Benna   Koortzen Benna   Koortzen Individual Men 03:40:43 No Time 03:40:43
143 57 : AA  Olivier AA  Olivier Individual Men 03:43:33 No Time 03:43:33
144 138 : Zuanda   Badenhorst Zuanda   Badenhorst Individual Ladies 03:44:11 No Time 03:44:11
145 7 : Henk  Rossouw Henk  Rossouw Individual Men 04:00:30 No Time 04:00:30
146 97 : Edwin Cross Edwin Cross Individual Men 04:00:53 No Time 04:00:53
147 135 : Dricky   Wessels Dricky   Wessels Individual Ladies 04:01:10 No Time 04:01:10
148 132 : Rita Nel Rita Nel Individual Ladies 04:04:16 No Time 04:04:16
149 109 : Rufus   Roux Rufus   Roux Individual Men 04:13:31 No Time 04:13:31
150 134 : Marike   de Jager Marike   de Jager Individual Ladies 04:15:57 No Time 04:15:57
151 147 : Bradley Herbert Bradley Herbert Individual Men 04:15:58 No Time 04:15:58
152 91 : Johan   Meyer Johan   Meyer Individual Men 04:15:59 No Time 04:15:59
153 100 : Stefan   Laynes Stefan   Laynes Individual Men 04:23:27 No Time 04:23:27
154 133 : Elsabe   Laynes Elsabe   Laynes Individual Ladies 04:23:29 No Time 04:23:29
155 131 : Sunette   van Staden Sunette   van Staden Individual Ladies 04:23:40 No Time 04:23:40
156 93 : Dylan  Mulholland Dylan  Mulholland Individual Men 04:37:56 No Time 04:37:56
157 114 : Hannes Notnagel Hannes Notnagel Individual Men 04:41:44 No Time 04:41:44
158 137 : Dalena   Niemann Dalena   Niemann Individual Ladies 04:43:31 No Time 04:43:31
159 101 : Alex   Downie Alex   Downie Individual Men 05:08:06 No Time 05:08:06
160 139 : Shescha   Towell Shescha   Towell Individual Ladies 05:14:34 No Time 05:14:34
161 209 : Adrie Fourie Adrie Fourie Individual Ladies No Time 03:08:14 03:08:14
162 208 : Petra Viviers Petra Viviers Individual Ladies No Time 03:10:26 03:10:26

 

 

 

Corporate Team

 

          Tour de Ghaap Day 1   Tour de Ghaap Day 2 Total Race Time Best 3 Times Ave time Positions :
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total   Total        
  Senwes                    
30 171 : Norman  Botma 171 Norman  Botma   03:24:00   02:38:48 06:02:48 18:07:38 06:02:33 7
29 172 : Graham  Lottering 172 Graham  Lottering   03:23:58   02:38:28 06:02:26      
31 173 : Kobus  Strauss 173 Kobus  Strauss   03:23:59   02:38:50 06:02:49      
28 174 : Heinrich  Henning 174 Heinrich  Henning   03:23:58   02:38:26 06:02:24      
  Dudfield Trail                    
15 175 : Roelof  Coetzee 175 Roelof  Coetzee   02:49:09   02:12:38 05:01:47     Did not fin
24 178 : Jennings  Alabanza 178 Jennings  Alabanza   03:19:02   02:15:22 05:34:24      
  Dudfield Flag                    
18 179 : Johan  Booysen 179 Johan  Booysen   03:04:01   02:05:00 05:09:01 14:32:23 04:50:48 4
10 180 : Jean  de Beer 180 Jean  de Beer   02:46:29   02:04:17 04:50:46      
20 181 : Burger  Terblanche 181 Burger  Terblanche   02:54:15   02:15:19 05:09:34      
6 182 : Henco  Verwey 182 Henco  Verwey   02:44:08   01:48:28 04:32:36      
  Afrisam 1                    
8 183 : Pieter  Niemann 183 Pieter  Niemann   02:43:35   01:59:46 04:43:21 13:25:35 04:28:32 2
11 184 : Buck  Botha 184 Buck  Botha   02:50:44   02:01:39 04:52:23      
7 185 : Kobus  le Roux 185 Kobus  le Roux   02:43:36   01:58:00 04:41:36      
2 186 : Christiaan  Lamprecht 186 Christiaan  Lamprecht   02:23:48   01:36:50 04:00:38      
  Afrisam 2                    
12 187 : Roland  Poggenpoel 187 Roland  Poggenpoel   02:49:34   02:03:17 04:52:51 15:10:13 05:03:24 6
16 188 : Sello  Nkotoane 188 Sello  Nkotoane   02:54:01   02:08:48 05:02:49      
22 189 : Kobus  Strauss 189 Kobus  Strauss   03:02:47   02:11:46 05:14:33      
23 190 : Tendai  Nyatsungo 190 Tendai  Nyatsungo   03:07:14   02:23:35 05:30:49      
  Thyssenkrupp                    
19 191 : Mpho  Tshidzumba 191 Mpho  Tshidzumba   03:07:05   02:02:25 05:09:30 15:09:13 05:03:04 5
27 192 : Thomas  Gehle 192 Thomas  Gehle   03:32:51   02:29:17 06:02:08      
17 193 : Jeffrey  Johns 193 Jeffrey  Johns   02:57:01   02:08:52 05:05:53      
13 194 : Danie  van Wyk 194 Danie  van Wyk   02:54:01   01:59:49 04:53:50      
  Breakaway                    
4 195 : Barry  Minopetros 195 Barry  Minopetros   02:32:53   01:57:11 04:30:04 13:16:29 04:25:30 1
9 196 : Meyer  Botha 196 Meyer  Botha   02:48:05   01:57:57 04:46:02      
3 197 : Harm  Vorster 197 Harm  Vorster   02:25:33   01:50:21 04:15:54      
5 198 : Johan  de Haast 198 Johan  de Haast   02:40:09   01:50:22 04:30:31      
  Sealing Solutions                    
1 199 : Tim  Russel 199 Tim  Russel   02:19:39   01:36:59 03:56:38 14:02:02 04:40:41 3
14 200 : Johan  de Villiers 200 Johan  de Villiers   02:50:21   02:04:03 04:54:24      
21 201 : Christo  Matthee 201 Christo  Matthee   02:59:16   02:11:44 05:11:00      
  Afrisam 3                    
32 204 : Johannes  Dowrie 204 Johannes  Dowrie   03:26:30   03:13:16 06:39:46 18:13:52 06:04:37 8
26 205 : Ruan  Wessels 205 Ruan  Wessels   03:32:25   02:25:51 05:58:16      
25 206 : Hannes  Wessels 206 Hannes  Wessels   03:15:32   02:20:18 05:35:50      
                       
                       
                       
33 202 : Hennie  Matthee   Hennie  Matthee   03:02:10   No Time 03:02:10      
34 177 : Ian  Bezuidenhout   Ian  Bezuidenhout   03:26:21   No Time 03:26:21      
35 176 : Harry  Herbst   Harry  Herbst   No Time   No Time No Time      
36 203 : Daniel  Fourie   Daniel  Fourie   No Time   No Time No Time      

 

2016 Overall Results

Glassfit Bloemfontein

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 A002 : Braam Van Tonder   Braam Van Tonder 03:13:44 02:07:36 05:21:20
2 A004 : Dreyer V Niekerk   Dreyer V Niekerk 04:11:26 02:04:22 06:15:48
3 A001 : Pierre Murray   Pierre Murray 05:07:33 03:35:36 08:43:09
4 A003 : Deon Joubert   Deon Joubert 05:07:39 03:35:35 08:43:14
                               
                 

Enduroplanet Bloemfontein

           
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 B002 : Christo Roos   Christo Roos 02:54:48 01:44:41 04:39:29
2 B003 : Gerrie Germishuis   Gerrie Germishuis 02:54:47 01:44:45 04:39:32
3 B001 : Charlie Louw   Charlie Louw 02:54:49 01:44:45 04:39:34
                               
                 

Trailblazers Dudfield

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 C001 : Arnou Oberholzer   Arnou Oberholzer 03:06:33 01:53:20 04:59:53
2 C004 : Cornel Nel   Cornel Nel 03:06:33 01:53:20 04:59:53
3 C002 : Herman Steyn   Herman Steyn 03:06:35 01:53:21 04:59:56
4 C003 : Leon Rossouw   Leon Rossouw 03:06:34 01:58:08 05:04:42
                               
                 

Rook & Stook Dudfield

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 D002 : Henco Verwey   Henco Verwey 05:34:11 02:14:13 07:48:24
2 D001 : Jennings Alabanza   Jennings Alabanza 05:15:11 02:46:12 08:01:23
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
3 D004 : Jean De Beer   Jean De Beer 05:15:12 No Time 05:15:12
4 D003 : Juan Coetzee   Juan Coetzee 05:34:14 No Time 05:34:14
                               
                 

Afrisam Ulco

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 E003 : Roland Poggenpoel   Roland Poggenpoel 03:28:30 02:14:46 05:43:16
2 E002 : Bernard Vermeulen   Bernard Vermeulen 04:05:38 02:33:24 06:39:02
3 E001 : Francois Botha   Francois Botha 04:05:37 02:36:31 06:42:08
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
4 E004 : Johan Lamprecht   Johan Lamprecht No Time No Time No Time
                 

Gear Suid-Afrika

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 G001 : Buck Botha   Buck Botha 03:53:05 02:08:59 06:02:04
2 G002 : Tendai Nyatsungo   Tendai Nyatsungo 03:53:07 02:18:33 06:11:40
3 G004 : Kobus Strauss   Kobus Strauss 03:53:05 02:24:00 06:17:05
4 G003 : Sarel J V Vuuren   Sarel J V Vuuren 04:05:47 02:40:27 06:46:14
                               
                 

Gear Botswana

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 H004 : Ruark Bothma   Ruark Bothma 04:22:12 02:36:17 06:58:29
2 H003 : Roelof Coetzee   Roelof Coetzee 05:13:29 02:46:33 08:00:02
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
3 H001 : Andre De Kock   Andre De Kock 03:53:08 No Time 03:53:08
4 H002 : Johannes Dowrie   Johannes Dowrie 04:13:43 No Time 04:13:43
                               
                               
                               
                 
                 
               
                 

Individual Men

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 M027 : Bennie Coetzer   Bennie Coetzer 02:44:10 01:38:38 04:22:48
2 M054 : Timothy Russel   Timothy Russel 02:48:02 01:42:10 04:30:12
3 M023 : Pieter-Ben Korkie   Pieter-Ben Korkie 02:53:24 01:38:39 04:32:03
4 B002 : Christo Roos   Christo Roos 02:54:48 01:44:41 04:39:29
5 B003 : Gerrie Germishuis   Gerrie Germishuis 02:54:47 01:44:45 04:39:32
6 B001 : Charlie Louw   Charlie Louw 02:54:49 01:44:45 04:39:34
7 M097 : Warren Tidbury   Warren Tidbury 02:53:24 01:49:40 04:43:04
8 J007 : Flip Viviers   Flip Viviers 03:01:27 01:49:57 04:51:24
9 M045 : Fanus Eksteen   Fanus Eksteen 03:00:01 01:52:10 04:52:11
10 M103 : Johan De Haast   Johan De Haast 03:04:26 01:49:14 04:53:40
11 J002 : Niel Lambrechts   Niel Lambrechts 03:09:19 01:44:41 04:54:00
12 M041 : Abrie Laufs   Abrie Laufs 03:00:03 01:54:45 04:54:48
13 M081 : Berno Venter   Berno Venter 02:59:57 01:57:41 04:57:38
14 C001 : Arnou Oberholzer   Arnou Oberholzer 03:06:33 01:53:20 04:59:53
15 C004 : Cornel Nel   Cornel Nel 03:06:33 01:53:20 04:59:53
16 C002 : Herman Steyn   Herman Steyn 03:06:35 01:53:21 04:59:56
17 C003 : Leon Rossouw   Leon Rossouw 03:06:34 01:58:08 05:04:42
18 M047 : Pieter De Kock   Pieter De Kock 03:14:58 01:57:56 05:12:54
19 J006 : Gert Noeth   Gert Noeth 03:14:40 01:59:53 05:14:33
20 M020 : Wally Claassen   Wally Claassen 03:13:44 02:01:12 05:14:56
21 M033 : Stoffel V D Westhuizen   Stoffel V D Westhuizen 03:20:25 01:57:00 05:17:25
22 M084 : Harm Vorster   Harm Vorster 03:09:49 02:08:17 05:18:06
23 M093 : Steyn Pienaar   Steyn Pienaar 03:17:37 02:01:19 05:18:56
24 M007 : Werner Pretorius   Werner Pretorius 03:17:39 02:01:22 05:19:01
25 A002 : Braam Van Tonder   Braam Van Tonder 03:13:44 02:07:36 05:21:20
26 M022 : Cobus Marais   Cobus Marais 03:21:58 02:01:00 05:22:58
27 M021 : Bok Markram   Bok Markram 03:15:47 02:08:17 05:24:04
28 M009 : Louis Blom   Louis Blom 03:14:26 02:11:40 05:26:06
29 M059 : Hennie Burger   Hennie Burger 03:22:06 02:05:39 05:27:45
30 M087 : Meyer Botha   Meyer Botha 03:20:22 02:07:37 05:27:59
31 M014 : Melt Brits   Melt Brits 03:27:15 02:05:38 05:32:53
32 M001 : Dol Engels   Dol Engels 03:22:14 02:11:59 05:34:13
33 M101 : Johnny Botha   Johnny Botha 03:30:02 02:07:56 05:37:58
34 M075 : Eric Starke   Eric Starke 03:34:26 02:06:02 05:40:28
35 J001 : Jonathan Khoaene   Jonathan Khoaene 03:35:12 02:07:26 05:42:38
36 E003 : Roland Poggenpoel   Roland Poggenpoel 03:28:30 02:14:46 05:43:16
37 M016 : Kobus Le Roux   Kobus Le Roux 03:44:55 02:08:58 05:53:53
38 M017 : Hentie Brits   Hentie Brits 03:50:16 02:05:38 05:55:54
39 G001 : Buck Botha   Buck Botha 03:53:05 02:08:59 06:02:04
40 M046 : Ruan Pietersen   Ruan Pietersen 03:57:49 02:07:06 06:04:55
41 M069 : Andre De Villiers   Andre De Villiers 03:53:11 02:12:15 06:05:26
42 G002 : Tendai Nyatsungo   Tendai Nyatsungo 03:53:07 02:18:33 06:11:40
43 K001 : Johan Schutte   Johan Schutte 03:50:53 02:22:08 06:13:01
44 M070 : Gerrit Kotze   Gerrit Kotze 03:47:18 02:27:05 06:14:23
45 M032 : Mark Southey   Mark Southey 03:50:48 02:23:56 06:14:44
46 M038 : Anton Rautenbach   Anton Rautenbach 03:39:38 02:35:26 06:15:04
47 A004 : Dreyer V Niekerk   Dreyer V Niekerk 04:11:26 02:04:22 06:15:48
48 G004 : Kobus Strauss   Kobus Strauss 03:53:05 02:24:00 06:17:05
49 M034 : Dirk Louw   Dirk Louw 03:39:37 02:40:40 06:20:17
50 M079 : Michael Jacobs   Michael Jacobs 03:53:40 02:35:45 06:29:25
51 M076 : Pierre D Nel   Pierre D Nel 04:13:09 02:21:37 06:34:46
52 M030 : Shane O’Mant   Shane O’Mant 03:58:31 02:38:01 06:36:32
53 M055 : Anton Potgieter   Anton Potgieter 03:58:50 02:39:49 06:38:39
54 E002 : Bernard Vermeulen   Bernard Vermeulen 04:05:38 02:33:24 06:39:02
55 M060 : Frik Hefer   Frik Hefer 04:13:17 02:28:40 06:41:57
56 E001 : Francois Botha   Francois Botha 04:05:37 02:36:31 06:42:08
57 M004 : Luis Pascoal   Luis Pascoal 04:15:00 02:27:57 06:42:57
58 M057 : Hugh Du Toit   Hugh Du Toit 04:02:44 02:43:15 06:45:59
59 G003 : Sarel J V Vuuren   Sarel J V Vuuren 04:05:47 02:40:27 06:46:14
60 M028 : Schalk Burger   Schalk Burger 04:13:05 02:33:25 06:46:30
61 M083 : Richard Kaufmann   Richard Kaufmann 03:58:45 02:49:37 06:48:22
62 M042 : Ernest Barrington   Ernest Barrington 04:03:22 02:50:20 06:53:42
63 H004 : Ruark Bothma   Ruark Bothma 04:22:12 02:36:17 06:58:29
64 M005 : Jaco Cilliers   Jaco Cilliers 04:13:10 02:48:34 07:01:44
65 M078 : Dolf V D Westhuizen   Dolf V D Westhuizen 04:13:09 02:49:11 07:02:20
66 M085 : Uli Swarts   Uli Swarts 04:24:08 02:39:00 07:03:08
67 M104 : Ignatius Fischer   Ignatius Fischer 04:13:04 02:53:47 07:06:51
68 M100 : Basson Louw   Basson Louw 04:18:23 02:52:28 07:10:51
69 M051 : Kirk Beukes   Kirk Beukes 04:15:05 02:56:52 07:11:57
70 M067 : Petrus Schoeman   Petrus Schoeman 04:19:21 02:53:34 07:12:55
71 M026 : Peet Schoeman   Peet Schoeman 04:19:22 02:53:36 07:12:58
72 M099 : Martin Grobbelaar   Martin Grobbelaar 04:19:26 02:53:47 07:13:13
73 M008 : Johan Uys   Johan Uys 04:33:02 02:42:00 07:15:02
74 M052 : Michael Byleveld   Michael Byleveld 04:25:27 02:50:34 07:16:01
75 M049 : Jannie Smit   Jannie Smit 04:21:05 02:55:29 07:16:34
76 M048 : Kenneth Williams   Kenneth Williams 04:21:17 02:55:33 07:16:50
77 M072 : Cas Badenhorst   Cas Badenhorst 04:28:15 02:50:45 07:19:00
78 M091 : Mike Smith   Mike Smith 04:29:38 02:49:53 07:19:31
79 M062 : Robert Marshall   Robert Marshall 04:32:59 02:49:39 07:22:38
80 M039 : Alex Fraipont   Alex Fraipont 04:42:57 02:57:34 07:40:31
81 D002 : Henco Verwey   Henco Verwey 05:34:11 02:14:13 07:48:24
82 M006 : Pierre Vermeulen   Pierre Vermeulen 04:41:05 03:11:06 07:52:11
83 M092 : Steven Ross   Steven Ross 04:50:47 03:01:33 07:52:20
84 M002 : Jan Taute   Jan Taute 04:43:52 03:10:59 07:54:51
85 H003 : Roelof Coetzee   Roelof Coetzee 05:13:29 02:46:33 08:00:02
86 M018 : Rodney Louw   Rodney Louw 05:06:03 02:54:38 08:00:41
87 M071 : Lian Laing   Lian Laing 05:13:31 02:47:18 08:00:49
88 D001 : Jennings Alabanza   Jennings Alabanza 05:15:11 02:46:12 08:01:23
89 I002 : Christiaan Wiid   Christiaan Wiid 05:00:31 03:09:41 08:10:12
90 M089 : Johan Crause   Johan Crause 05:09:14 03:02:54 08:12:08
91 I001 : Pieter Wiid   Pieter Wiid 05:12:53 03:09:44 08:22:37
92 M036 : Albertus De Wet   Albertus De Wet 04:54:04 03:33:13 08:27:17
93 M035 : Dewald Burger   Dewald Burger 04:54:07 03:33:30 08:27:37
94 M043 : Stephen Human   Stephen Human 04:34:41 03:53:40 08:28:21
95 M040 : Eduard Mostert   Eduard Mostert 05:04:15 03:37:32 08:41:47
96 A001 : Pierre Murray   Pierre Murray 05:07:33 03:35:36 08:43:09
97 A003 : Deon Joubert   Deon Joubert 05:07:39 03:35:35 08:43:14
98 M088 : Alewyn Schlebusch   Alewyn Schlebusch 04:50:09 03:53:12 08:43:21
99 M029 : Heinn Human   Heinn Human 04:52:41 03:53:36 08:46:17
100 M082 : Adam V D Walt   Adam V D Walt 05:03:22 03:52:44 08:56:06
101 M058 : Theuns Gildenhuys   Theuns Gildenhuys 05:06:06 03:53:59 09:00:05
102 J003 : Gerhard De Kock   Gerhard De Kock 05:12:27 03:54:45 09:07:12
103 M061 : Danie Koekemoer   Danie Koekemoer 05:30:26 03:40:35 09:11:01
104 M010 : Andrew Scholtz   Andrew Scholtz 05:41:25 03:42:01 09:23:26
105 M012 : Frans De Wet   Frans De Wet 05:32:36 03:54:40 09:27:16
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
107 M110 : Francois Kruger   Francois Kruger No Time 02:55:38 02:55:38
108 M015 : Pieter Koortzen   Pieter Koortzen 03:25:19 No Time 03:25:19
109 M044 : Marcel Karsten   Marcel Karsten 03:26:59 No Time 03:26:59
110 M073 : Brian Church   Brian Church 03:27:37 No Time 03:27:37
111 M108 : Rufus Roux   Rufus Roux No Time 03:29:04 03:29:04
112 M025 : Jurie Koortzen   Jurie Koortzen 03:29:06 No Time 03:29:06
113 M105 : Rene Van Heerden   Rene Van Heerden No Time 03:31:05 03:31:05
114 M107 : Charl Steyn   Charl Steyn No Time 03:37:43 03:37:43
115 M098 : Snyman Liebenberg   Snyman Liebenberg 03:52:57 No Time 03:52:57
116 H001 : Andre De Kock   Andre De Kock 03:53:08 No Time 03:53:08
117 I003 : Kobus Badenhorst   Kobus Badenhorst 04:00:38 No Time 04:00:38
118 M086 : Louis Botha   Louis Botha 04:10:05 No Time 04:10:05
119 H002 : Johannes Dowrie   Johannes Dowrie 04:13:43 No Time 04:13:43
120 M056 : Angus Towell   Angus Towell 04:13:57 No Time 04:13:57
121 M065 : Derek Diedericks   Derek Diedericks 04:31:01 No Time 04:31:01
122 M037 : Herman Galama   Herman Galama 04:36:34 No Time 04:36:34
123 M013 : Joe Coetzee   Joe Coetzee 04:36:35 No Time 04:36:35
124 M068 : Johnny Meintjies   Johnny Meintjies 04:50:38 No Time 04:50:38
125 M090 : Klippie Du Randt   Klippie Du Randt 04:54:12 No Time 04:54:12
126 I004 : Philp John Badenhorst   Philp John Badenhorst 04:54:14 No Time 04:54:14
127 M066 : Derick Payne   Derick Payne 04:54:36 No Time 04:54:36
128 M053 : Norman Steyn   Norman Steyn 05:06:05 No Time 05:06:05
129 M094 : Philip Kuhn   Philip Kuhn 05:06:45 No Time 05:06:45
130 M064 : Arno Stander   Arno Stander 05:10:24 No Time 05:10:24
131 M074 : Ruan Venter   Ruan Venter 05:12:42 No Time 05:12:42
132 D004 : Jean De Beer   Jean De Beer 05:15:12 No Time 05:15:12
133 M003 : Johan Meyer   Johan Meyer 05:15:21 No Time 05:15:21
134 M050 : Kobus Pretorius   Kobus Pretorius 05:17:57 No Time 05:17:57
135 M095 : De Ridder Van Wyk   De Ridder Van Wyk 05:32:32 No Time 05:32:32
136 M096 : Johan Gous   Johan Gous 05:32:33 No Time 05:32:33
137 D003 : Juan Coetzee   Juan Coetzee 05:34:14 No Time 05:34:14
138 M106 : Jannie Van Zyl   Jannie Van Zyl 05:42:31 No Time 05:42:31
139 M080 : Johnny Moller   Johnny Moller No Time No Time No Time
140 M031 : Johan Jacobs   Johan Jacobs No Time No Time No Time
141 E004 : Johan Lamprecht   Johan Lamprecht No Time No Time No Time
142 M102 : Willem Uys   Willem Uys No Time No Time No Time
143 J004 : Joshua Bester   Joshua Bester No Time No Time No Time
144 J005 : Christiaan Lamprecht   Christiaan Lamprecht No Time No Time No Time
145 M011 : Edmund Jacobs   Edmund Jacobs No Time No Time No Time
146 M019 : Hendrik Storm   Hendrik Storm No Time No Time No Time
147 M024 : Riel De Kock   Riel De Kock No Time No Time No Time
148 M063 : Lesley Lekgetho   Lesley Lekgetho No Time No Time No Time
149 M077 : Jaco Kotze   Jaco Kotze No Time No Time No Time
150 M109 : Johan Jordaan   Johan Jordaan No Time No Time No Time
                 

J16-18

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 J007 : Flip Viviers   Flip Viviers 03:01:27 01:49:57 04:51:24
2 J002 : Niel Lambrechts   Niel Lambrechts 03:09:19 01:44:41 04:54:00
3 J006 : Gert Noeth   Gert Noeth 03:14:40 01:59:53 05:14:33
4 J001 : Jonathan Khoaene   Jonathan Khoaene 03:35:12 02:07:26 05:42:38
5 I002 : Christiaan Wiid   Christiaan Wiid 05:00:31 03:09:41 08:10:12
6 J003 : Gerhard De Kock   Gerhard De Kock 05:12:27 03:54:45 09:07:12
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
8 J004 : Joshua Bester   Joshua Bester No Time No Time No Time
9 J005 : Christiaan Lamprecht   Christiaan Lamprecht No Time No Time No Time
                 

M40-49

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 M041 : Abrie Laufs   Abrie Laufs 03:00:03 01:54:45 04:54:48
2 M033 : Stoffel V D Westhuizen   Stoffel V D Westhuizen 03:20:25 01:57:00 05:17:25
3 M084 : Harm Vorster   Harm Vorster 03:09:49 02:08:17 05:18:06
4 M021 : Bok Markram   Bok Markram 03:15:47 02:08:17 05:24:04
5 M059 : Hennie Burger   Hennie Burger 03:22:06 02:05:39 05:27:45
6 M101 : Johnny Botha   Johnny Botha 03:30:02 02:07:56 05:37:58
7 M075 : Eric Starke   Eric Starke 03:34:26 02:06:02 05:40:28
8 M017 : Hentie Brits   Hentie Brits 03:50:16 02:05:38 05:55:54
9 M032 : Mark Southey   Mark Southey 03:50:48 02:23:56 06:14:44
10 M034 : Dirk Louw   Dirk Louw 03:39:37 02:40:40 06:20:17
11 M076 : Pierre D Nel   Pierre D Nel 04:13:09 02:21:37 06:34:46
12 M055 : Anton Potgieter   Anton Potgieter 03:58:50 02:39:49 06:38:39
13 M060 : Frik Hefer   Frik Hefer 04:13:17 02:28:40 06:41:57
14 M004 : Luis Pascoal   Luis Pascoal 04:15:00 02:27:57 06:42:57
15 M078 : Dolf V D Westhuizen   Dolf V D Westhuizen 04:13:09 02:49:11 07:02:20
16 M008 : Johan Uys   Johan Uys 04:33:02 02:42:00 07:15:02
17 M049 : Jannie Smit   Jannie Smit 04:21:05 02:55:29 07:16:34
18 M039 : Alex Fraipont   Alex Fraipont 04:42:57 02:57:34 07:40:31
19 M089 : Johan Crause   Johan Crause 05:09:14 03:02:54 08:12:08
20 M040 : Eduard Mostert   Eduard Mostert 05:04:15 03:37:32 08:41:47
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
21 M086 : Louis Botha   Louis Botha 04:10:05 No Time 04:10:05
22 M090 : Klippie Du Randt   Klippie Du Randt 04:54:12 No Time 04:54:12
23 M080 : Johnny Moller   Johnny Moller No Time No Time No Time
24 M077 : Jaco Kotze   Jaco Kotze No Time No Time No Time
                               
                 

M50-59

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 M027 : Bennie Coetzer   Bennie Coetzer 02:44:10 01:38:38 04:22:48
2 M045 : Fanus Eksteen   Fanus Eksteen 03:00:01 01:52:10 04:52:11
3 M047 : Pieter De Kock   Pieter De Kock 03:14:58 01:57:56 05:12:54
4 M001 : Dol Engels   Dol Engels 03:22:14 02:11:59 05:34:13
5 M069 : Andre De Villiers   Andre De Villiers 03:53:11 02:12:15 06:05:26
6 M070 : Gerrit Kotze   Gerrit Kotze 03:47:18 02:27:05 06:14:23
7 M057 : Hugh Du Toit   Hugh Du Toit 04:02:44 02:43:15 06:45:59
8 M104 : Ignatius Fischer   Ignatius Fischer 04:13:04 02:53:47 07:06:51
9 M051 : Kirk Beukes   Kirk Beukes 04:15:05 02:56:52 07:11:57
10 M026 : Peet Schoeman   Peet Schoeman 04:19:22 02:53:36 07:12:58
11 M052 : Michael Byleveld   Michael Byleveld 04:25:27 02:50:34 07:16:01
12 M048 : Kenneth Williams   Kenneth Williams 04:21:17 02:55:33 07:16:50
13 M072 : Cas Badenhorst   Cas Badenhorst 04:28:15 02:50:45 07:19:00
14 M091 : Mike Smith   Mike Smith 04:29:38 02:49:53 07:19:31
15 M006 : Pierre Vermeulen   Pierre Vermeulen 04:41:05 03:11:06 07:52:11
16 M002 : Jan Taute   Jan Taute 04:43:52 03:10:59 07:54:51
17 M061 : Danie Koekemoer   Danie Koekemoer 05:30:26 03:40:35 09:11:01
18 M010 : Andrew Scholtz   Andrew Scholtz 05:41:25 03:42:01 09:23:26
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
19 M105 : Rene Van Heerden   Rene Van Heerden No Time 03:31:05 03:31:05
20 M107 : Charl Steyn   Charl Steyn No Time 03:37:43 03:37:43
21 I003 : Kobus Badenhorst   Kobus Badenhorst 04:00:38 No Time 04:00:38
22 M065 : Derek Diedericks   Derek Diedericks 04:31:01 No Time 04:31:01
23 M037 : Herman Galama   Herman Galama 04:36:34 No Time 04:36:34
24 M013 : Joe Coetzee   Joe Coetzee 04:36:35 No Time 04:36:35
25 M068 : Wimpie Geyer   Wimpie Geyer 04:50:38 No Time 04:50:38
26 M066 : Derick Payne   Derick Payne 04:54:36 No Time 04:54:36
27 M094 : Philip Kuhn   Philip Kuhn 05:06:45 No Time 05:06:45
28 M096 : Johan Gous   Johan Gous 05:32:33 No Time 05:32:33
29 M106 : Jannie Van Zyl   Jannie Van Zyl 05:42:31 No Time 05:42:31
30 M031 : Johan Jacobs   Johan Jacobs No Time No Time No Time
31 M102 : Willem Uys   Willem Uys No Time No Time No Time
32 M011 : Edmund Jacobs   Edmund Jacobs No Time No Time No Time
                               
                 

Individual Woman

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 F034 : Elmien Vorster   Elmien Vorster 03:09:49 02:08:27 05:18:16
2 F016 : Tanya Kirstein   Tanya Kirstein 03:21:39 01:58:35 05:20:14
3 F009 : Ronel Markram   Ronel Markram 03:15:47 02:08:45 05:24:32
4 F032 : Marna Moller   Marna Moller 03:20:10 02:08:40 05:28:50
5 F014 : Colleen Jacobs   Colleen Jacobs 03:25:18 02:08:42 05:34:00
6 F025 : Gardi Kriek   Gardi Kriek 03:22:12 02:13:21 05:35:33
7 F024 : Lulu Ceronio   Lulu Ceronio 03:27:01 02:13:34 05:40:35
8 F029 : Theresa Hefer   Theresa Hefer 03:35:51 02:28:49 06:04:40
9 F003 : Johanet Cilliers   Johanet Cilliers 03:47:15 02:41:10 06:28:25
10 F017 : Candice Louw   Candice Louw 03:52:10 02:40:02 06:32:12
11 F010 : Ankia Coetzee   Ankia Coetzee 03:55:29 02:40:34 06:36:03
12 F011 : Hanlie Bezuidenhout   Hanlie Bezuidenhout 03:57:49 02:41:00 06:38:49
13 F033 : Henriette V Niekerk   Henriette V Niekerk 04:11:26 02:36:05 06:47:31
14 F005 : Rintie Uys   Rintie Uys 04:10:23 02:42:01 06:52:24
15 F002 : Charlene Oelschig   Charlene Oelschig 04:12:48 02:51:20 07:04:08
16 F012 : Chrisna Boshoff   Chrisna Boshoff 04:21:18 02:51:18 07:12:36
17 F031 : Sune Nel   Sune Nel 04:20:43 02:57:16 07:17:59
18 F001 : Tickey Vickers   Tickey Vickers 04:25:23 03:05:22 07:30:45
19 F015 : Julanda Woudberg   Julanda Woudberg 04:44:13 02:47:23 07:31:36
20 F013 : Cora Kriel   Cora Kriel 04:27:13 03:13:17 07:40:30
21 F028 : Jacolene Koekemoer   Jacolene Koekemoer 05:03:19 03:17:36 08:20:55
22 F008 : Elizabeth Deetlefs   Elizabeth Deetlefs 04:51:09 03:37:42 08:28:51
23 F020 : Ilne Fourie   Ilne Fourie 04:38:20 03:52:13 08:30:33
24 F023 : Elizabeth Kruger   Elizabeth Kruger 05:03:08 03:31:03 08:34:11
25 F018 : Lizelle Mostert   Lizelle Mostert 05:04:14 03:37:31 08:41:45
26 F021 : Elanie De Kock   Elanie De Kock 05:30:24 03:41:52 09:12:16
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
27 F043 : Yvonne Smith   Yvonne Smith No Time 02:18:29 02:18:29
28 F042 : Marlene Fourie   Marlene Fourie 04:00:06 No Time 04:00:06
29 F035 : Marne Botha   Marne Botha 04:10:05 No Time 04:10:05
30 F007 : Esthea Le Roux   Esthea Le Roux 04:19:58 No Time 04:19:58
31 F044 : Dalena Niemann   Dalena Niemann 04:20:03 No Time 04:20:03
32 F006 : Denise Coetzee   Denise Coetzee 04:45:38 No Time 04:45:38
33 F041 : Melindie Tidbury   Melindie Tidbury 04:45:44 No Time 04:45:44
34 F036 : Rene Botha   Rene Botha 04:45:45 No Time 04:45:45
35 F038 : Lientjie Woolley   Lientjie Woolley 05:06:44 No Time 05:06:44
36 F039 : Estelle Brink   Estelle Brink 05:06:45 No Time 05:06:45
37 F022 : Corlet Muller   Corlet Muller 05:17:58 No Time 05:17:58
38 F019 : Jolene Human   Jolene Human 05:31:14 No Time 05:31:14
39 F040 : Rochelle Brink   Rochelle Brink 05:32:28 No Time 05:32:28
40 JG001 : Corne Liebenberg   Corne Liebenberg No Time No Time No Time
41 JG002 : Carla Du Randt   Carla Du Randt No Time No Time No Time
42 F037 : Ingrid Human   Ingrid Human No Time No Time No Time
43 F004 : Nadia Whitehead   Nadia Whitehead No Time No Time No Time
44 F026 : Nienie Steenekamp   Nienie Steenekamp No Time No Time No Time
45 F027 : Gretha Botha   Gretha Botha No Time No Time No Time
46 F030 : Elmarie Jacobs   Elmarie Jacobs No Time No Time No Time
                 

F40-49

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 F032 : Marna Moller   Marna Moller 03:20:10 02:08:40 05:28:50
2 F025 : Gardi Kriek   Gardi Kriek 03:22:12 02:13:21 05:35:33
3 F029 : Theresa Hefer   Theresa Hefer 03:35:51 02:28:49 06:04:40
4 F010 : Ankia Coetzee   Ankia Coetzee 03:55:29 02:40:34 06:36:03
5 F011 : Hanlie Bezuidenhout   Hanlie Bezuidenhout 03:57:49 02:41:00 06:38:49
6 F005 : Rintie Uys   Rintie Uys 04:10:23 02:42:01 06:52:24
7 F031 : Sune Nel   Sune Nel 04:20:43 02:57:16 07:17:59
8 F015 : Julanda Woudberg   Julanda Woudberg 04:44:13 02:47:23 07:31:36
9 F018 : Lizelle Mostert   Lizelle Mostert 05:04:14 03:37:31 08:41:45
10 F021 : Elanie De Kock   Elanie De Kock 05:30:24 03:41:52 09:12:16
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
11 F026 : Nienie Steenekamp   Nienie Steenekamp No Time No Time No Time
12 F027 : Gretha Botha   Gretha Botha No Time No Time No Time
13 F030 : Elmarie Jacobs   Elmarie Jacobs No Time No Time No Time
                               
                 

F50-59

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 F014 : Colleen Jacobs   Colleen Jacobs 03:25:18 02:08:42 05:34:00
2 F002 : Charlene Oelschig   Charlene Oelschig 04:12:48 02:51:20 07:04:08
3 F012 : Chrisna Boshoff   Chrisna Boshoff 04:21:18 02:51:18 07:12:36
4 F001 : Tickey Vickers   Tickey Vickers 04:25:23 03:05:22 07:30:45
5 F013 : Cora Kriel   Cora Kriel 04:27:13 03:13:17 07:40:30
6 F008 : Elizabeth Deetlefs   Elizabeth Deetlefs 04:51:09 03:37:42 08:28:51
7 F023 : Elizabeth Kruger   Elizabeth Kruger 05:03:08 03:31:03 08:34:11
                               
             
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
8 F006 : Denise Coetzee   Denise Coetzee 04:45:38 No Time 04:45:38
9 F038 : Lientjie Woolley   Lientjie Woolley 05:06:44 No Time 05:06:44
10 F039 : Estelle Brink   Estelle Brink 05:06:45 No Time 05:06:45
                               
                               
                 

JG16-18

               
                               
        T G Day1 T G Day2 Total Race Time
Position Participant   Competitors Total Total  
1 JG001 : Corne Liebenberg   Corne Liebenberg No Time No Time No Time
2 JG002 : Carla Du Randt   Carla Du Randt No Time No Time No Time

2017 Overall Results

 

                               

Trailblazers

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 A004 : Neels Venter   Neels Venter   03:32:24 02:26:50 05:59:14
2 A003 : Henco Verwey   Henco Verwey   04:31:07 02:35:12 07:06:19
3 A001 : Jennings Alabanza   Jennings Alabanza   05:07:49 03:04:08 08:11:57
               
            Total 21:17:30
4 A002 : Jaco Erasmus   Jaco Erasmus   04:49:07 03:40:16 08:29:23
                 
                 
                 

Thyssenkrupp

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 C002 : Craig Harvey   Craig Harvey   03:16:33 01:51:23 05:07:56
2 C003 : Jeffrey Johns   Jeffrey Johns   03:21:08 02:22:15 05:43:23
3 C001 : Mpho Tshidzumba   Mpho Tshidzumba   03:49:42 02:17:28 06:07:10
                    Total 16:58:29
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
4 XC004 : Jacques Botha   Jacques Botha   No Time No Time No Time
5 C004 : Thomas Gehle   Thomas Gehle   No Time No Time No Time
                 
                 
                 

Afrisam Ulco

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 D003: Kobus le Roux   Kobus le Roux   03:07:35 02:02:59 05:10:34
2 D002 : Buck Botha   Buck Botha   03:12:18 02:08:33 05:20:51
3 D004 : Kobus Strauss   Kobus Strauss   03:35:58 02:35:15 06:11:13
                    Total : 16:42:38
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
4 D001 : Johan Lamprecht   Johan Lamprecht   03:44:13 No Time 03:44:13
                       
                 
                 
                 

Sprocketeers

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 G002 : Riaan Van Der Merwe   Riaan Van Der Merwe   04:03:46 02:41:46 06:45:32
2 G001 : Bula De Beer   Bula De Beer   04:03:46 03:40:32 07:44:18
3 G003 : Jano Swanepoel   Jano Swanepoel   05:07:50 03:40:48 08:48:38
                    Total 23:18:28
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
4 G004 : Fanie Coetzee   Fanie Coetzee   05:16:31 No Time 05:16:31
                 
                 

F40-49

               
                               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 F039 : Elmien Vorster   Elmien Vorster   03:01:45 02:13:38 05:15:23
2 F021 : Gardi Kriek   Gardi Kriek   03:28:16 02:26:25 05:54:41
3 F002 : Rintie Uys   Rintie Uys   04:49:24 03:12:44 08:02:08
4 F014 : Adele Du Plooy   Adele Du Plooy   04:49:24 03:30:41 08:20:05
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
5 F042 : Marne Botha   Marne Botha   03:37:13 No Time 03:37:13
6 F007 : Julanda Woudberg   Julanda Woudberg   05:09:28 No Time 05:09:28
7 F025 : Charlotte Geyser   Charlotte Geyser   05:59:14 No Time 05:59:14
8 F006 : Lizelle Mostert   Lizelle Mostert   No Time No Time No Time
9 F016 : Riva Abbott   Riva Abbott   No Time No Time No Time
10 F035 : Charlene Burger   Charlene Burger   No Time No Time No Time
               
               
               

F50-59

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 F001 : Colleen Jacobs   Colleen Jacobs   03:14:45 02:14:42 05:29:27
2 F013 : Elizabeth Kruger   Elizabeth Kruger   05:08:23 03:27:56 08:36:19
3 F023 : Petro Van Niekerk   Petro Van Niekerk   05:27:53 03:56:56 09:24:49
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
4 F018 : Lientjie Woolley   Lientjie Woolley   No Time 03:32:49 03:32:49
5 F041 : Denise Coetzee   Denise Coetzee   No Time No Time No Time
6 F008 : Tickey Vickers   Tickey Vickers   No Time No Time No Time
7 F012 : Elizabeth Deetlefs   Elizabeth Deetlefs   No Time No Time No Time
               
               
               

F60 +

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 F019 : Estelle Brink   Estelle Brink   04:52:55 03:32:50 08:25:45
2 F029 : Gwyn Guiney   Gwyn Guiney   04:22:04 04:19:22 08:41:26
               
               
               

Individual Men

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 M026 : Pieter Ben Korkie   Pieter Ben Korkie   02:29:29 01:43:04 04:12:33
2 M079 : Bennie Coetzer   Bennie Coetzer   02:31:59 01:43:12 04:15:11
3 M008 : Warren Tidbury   Warren Tidbury   02:38:38 01:46:58 04:25:36
4 M102 : Timothy Russel   Timothy Russel   02:40:36 01:49:51 04:30:27
5 N002 : Hennie Burger   Hennie Burger   02:39:34 01:56:49 04:36:23
6 M007 : Berno Venter   Berno Venter   02:50:31 01:48:52 04:39:23
7 M065 : Christiaan Lamprecht   Christiaan Lamprecht   02:57:16 01:45:28 04:42:44
8 M073 : Naude Engels   Naude Engels   02:56:02 01:46:59 04:43:01
9 J005 : Joshua Bester   Joshua Bester   02:52:21 01:53:16 04:45:37
10 M057 : Abrie Laufs   Abrie Laufs   02:49:04 01:57:43 04:46:47
11 M058 : Fanus Eksteen   Fanus Eksteen   02:54:00 01:55:14 04:49:14
12 M109 : Werner Pretoruis   Werner Pretoruis   02:54:01 01:57:02 04:51:03
13 M093 : Steyn Pienaar   Steyn Pienaar   03:01:45 02:05:22 05:07:07
14 M021 : Wally Claassen   Wally Claassen   02:59:48 02:08:07 05:07:55
15 I001 : Todd Dugmore   Todd Dugmore   03:14:20 01:56:09 05:10:29
16 B001 : Cobus Marias   Cobus Marias   03:07:34 02:04:25 05:11:59
17 M033 : Melt Brits   Melt Brits   03:07:21 02:04:49 05:12:10
18 L003 : Harm Vorster   Harm Vorster   03:01:43 02:13:18 05:15:01
19 M034 : Hentie Brits   Hentie Brits   03:11:02 02:04:51 05:15:53
20 M030 : Ruan Pietersen   Ruan Pietersen   03:10:39 02:06:37 05:17:16
21 M078 : Christo Van Niekerk   Christo Van Niekerk   03:11:38 02:08:29 05:20:07
22 M088 : Johan Scheepers   Johan Scheepers   03:07:56 02:13:10 05:21:06
23 M062 : Pieter De Kock   Pieter De Kock   03:04:47 02:17:01 05:21:48
24 M015 : Louis Blom   Louis Blom   03:12:03 02:10:37 05:22:40
25 M024 : Anton Rautenbach   Anton Rautenbach   03:07:57 02:15:30 05:23:27
26 M061 : Wayne Montgomery   Wayne Montgomery   03:20:08 02:08:51 05:28:59
27 M054 : Andre Martin   Andre Martin   03:21:27 02:15:04 05:36:31
28 M014 : Jim Foster   Jim Foster   03:23:31 02:14:44 05:38:15
29 M013 : Marco Foster   Marco Foster   03:23:32 02:15:07 05:38:39
30 N003 : Eric Starke   Eric Starke   03:28:53 02:11:48 05:40:41
31 M077 : Dewald Engels   Dewald Engels   03:22:43 02:18:25 05:41:08
32 M004 : Dolf Engels   Dolf Engels   03:22:44 02:18:27 05:41:11
33 J003 : Xander Fraipont   Xander Fraipont   03:24:01 02:25:08 05:49:09
34 N004 : Frik Hefer   Frik Hefer   03:05:11 02:46:28 05:51:39
35 M085 : Diederick Cloete   Diederick Cloete   03:26:25 02:28:38 05:55:03
36 M010 : Dreyer Van Niekerk   Dreyer Van Niekerk   03:27:51 02:35:23 06:03:14
37 M097 : Carl Schmidt   Carl Schmidt   03:27:50 02:35:26 06:03:16
38 K004 : Hentie Fourie   Hentie Fourie   03:43:39 02:22:30 06:06:09
39 M082 : Hennie Cloete   Hennie Cloete   03:34:50 02:31:31 06:06:21
40 M040 : Tommie Ferreira   Tommie Ferreira   03:32:28 02:34:25 06:06:53
41 E004 : Leon De Jongh   Leon De Jongh   03:30:55 02:37:24 06:08:19
42 M101 : Hendrik Jacobs   Hendrik Jacobs   03:41:10 02:28:39 06:09:49
43 M063 : Willem Uys   Willem Uys   03:27:12 02:47:37 06:14:49
44 L001 : Ivan Myburgh   Ivan Myburgh   03:48:10 02:34:35 06:22:45
45 M023 : Af Van Niekerk   Af Van Niekerk   03:50:10 02:35:19 06:25:29
46 J014 : Hennie Dempers   Hennie Dempers   03:57:05 02:29:07 06:26:12
47 M037 : Frans Van Niekerk   Frans Van Niekerk   03:57:31 02:29:00 06:26:31
48 L004 : Ian Kidson   Ian Kidson   03:41:55 02:50:18 06:32:13
49 M091 : Dolf Van Der Westhuizen   Dolf Van Der Westhuizen   03:55:37 02:38:47 06:34:24
50 M103 : Jaco Swanepoel   Jaco Swanepoel   03:43:17 02:52:03 06:35:20
51 M036 : Ludi Du Plooy   Ludi Du Plooy   03:07:19 03:30:40 06:37:59
52 M027 : Michael Byleveld   Michael Byleveld   03:56:21 02:49:28 06:45:49
53 M019 : Kenneth Williams   Kenneth Williams   03:58:15 02:48:05 06:46:20
54 M043 : Luis Pascoal   Luis Pascoal   04:04:51 02:47:17 06:52:08
55 B002 : Anton Potgieter   Anton Potgieter   04:12:03 02:42:35 06:54:38
56 M059 : Gerrit Kotze   Gerrit Kotze   04:29:50 02:26:18 06:56:08
57 M056 : Alex Fraipont   Alex Fraipont   04:03:52 02:54:55 06:58:47
58 M045 : Ernest Barrington   Ernest Barrington   04:12:27 02:47:41 07:00:08
59 J002 : Koot Oosthuizen   Koot Oosthuizen   04:06:05 02:55:08 07:01:13
60 M104 : Frikkie Smit   Frikkie Smit   04:16:07 02:53:05 07:09:12
61 M071 : Henry Munnik   Henry Munnik   04:15:58 02:53:56 07:09:54
62 M074 : Werner Muller   Werner Muller   04:19:35 02:56:45 07:16:20
63 M029 : Hugh du Toit   Hugh du Toit   04:32:57 02:48:53 07:21:50
64 M060 : Peter Van Aswegen   Peter Van Aswegen   04:29:50 03:00:37 07:30:27
65 M049 : Shane Barry O’Mant   Shane Barry O’Mant   04:53:27 02:41:44 07:35:11
66 K002 : Dennis Greef   Dennis Greef   04:21:23 03:19:24 07:40:47
67 M020 : Leroy Du Toit   Leroy Du Toit   04:50:19 02:55:21 07:45:40
68 I002 : Mike Smith   Mike Smith   04:47:05 03:18:54 08:05:59
69 M009 : Johan Uys   Johan Uys   04:56:04 03:12:45 08:08:49
70 M107 : Johan Jacobs   Johan Jacobs   04:52:07 03:31:20 08:23:27
71 M025 : Eduard Mostert   Eduard Mostert   04:23:39 04:01:46 08:25:25
72 M048 : Philip Kuhn   Philip Kuhn   04:52:53 03:32:48 08:25:41
73 M039 : Johan Meyer   Johan Meyer   04:46:20 04:04:00 08:50:20
74 B003 : Wimpie Botha   Wimpie Botha   05:21:12 03:38:31 08:59:43
75 N001 : Kennett Sinclair   Kennett Sinclair   05:04:32 03:56:34 09:01:06
76 M070 : Christo Botha   Christo Botha   05:32:39 03:38:30 09:11:09
77 M047 : De Ridder Van Wyk   De Ridder Van Wyk   05:20:47 04:03:57 09:24:44
78 M046 : Johan Gous   Johan Gous   05:20:47 04:03:59 09:24:46
79 M042 : Johan Pienaar   Johan Pienaar   05:20:51 04:04:01 09:24:52
80 M096 : Dewald Burger   Dewald Burger   05:31:27 03:54:20 09:25:47
81 H004 : Nathaniel Mohlahlo   Nathaniel Mohlahlo   05:39:14 03:48:10 09:27:24
82 M072 : Ludi Geyser   Ludi Geyser   05:59:10 03:53:25 09:52:35
83 K001 : Jozua Joubert   Jozua Joubert   05:56:07 03:58:25 09:54:32
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
84 L002 : Niel Lambrechts   Niel Lambrechts   No Time 01:53:50 01:53:50
85 J008 : Dihan Holtzhausen   Dihan Holtzhausen   No Time 01:53:51 01:53:51
86 M035 : Jaco Van Staden   Jaco Van Staden   No Time 02:07:54 02:07:54
87 M099 : Collin Rudman   Collin Rudman   02:49:06 No Time 02:49:06
88 M095 : Dewald Goosen   Dewald Goosen   02:50:49 No Time 02:50:49
89 J012 : Hannes Groenewald   Hannes Groenewald   02:52:07 No Time 02:52:07
90 J016 : Mostert Mostert   Mostert Mostert   No Time 02:55:10 02:55:10
91 M100 : Tyronne Winter   Tyronne Winter   02:55:22 No Time 02:55:22
92 M052 : Werner Kruger   Werner Kruger   No Time 03:12:36 03:12:36
93 I004 : Collin Albertyn   Collin Albertyn   03:20:07 No Time 03:20:07
94 H001 : Piet Piet Swart   Piet Piet Swart   03:20:07 No Time 03:20:07
95 M051 : Francois Kruger   Francois Kruger   No Time 03:25:26 03:25:26
96 M053 : Dirk Marias   Dirk Marias   No Time 03:25:29 03:25:29
97 M069 : Clement Van Rensburg   Clement Van Rensburg   03:31:02 No Time 03:31:02
98 J011 : Barry Lourens   Barry Lourens   03:40:30 No Time 03:40:30
99 H002 : Arno Stander   Arno Stander   03:42:13 No Time 03:42:13
100 M075 : Riel De Kock   Riel De Kock   03:46:09 No Time 03:46:09
101 M064 : Thomas Kuhn   Thomas Kuhn   03:57:46 No Time 03:57:46
102 M081 : Hanno Mynhardt   Hanno Mynhardt   04:00:14 No Time 04:00:14
103 J010 : Theo De Jager   Theo De Jager   04:33:30 No Time 04:33:30
104 M016 : Jan Klopper   Jan Klopper   04:38:08 No Time 04:38:08
105 M018 : Jaco Cilliers   Jaco Cilliers   04:52:07 No Time 04:52:07
106 H003 : Joe Coetzee   Joe Coetzee   04:54:37 No Time 04:54:37
107 M066 : Ruan Venter   Ruan Venter   04:55:07 No Time 04:55:07
108 M028 : Jannie Van Zyl   Jannie Van Zyl   05:17:25 No Time 05:17:25
109 J013 : Herman Galama   Herman Galama   05:30:21 No Time 05:30:21
110 E001 : Franco Botha   Franco Botha   05:42:17 No Time 05:42:17
111 J004 : Flip Viviers   Flip Viviers   No Time No Time No Time
112 M055 : Roelof Coetzee   Roelof Coetzee   No Time No Time No Time
113 M032 : Stoffel Van Der Westhuizen   Stoffel Van Der Westhuizen   No Time No Time No Time
114 M089 : Johnny Botha   Johnny Botha   No Time No Time No Time
115 M106 : Bok Markram   Bok Markram   No Time No Time No Time
116 M083 : Gerrie Evert   Gerrie Evert   No Time No Time No Time
117 M094 : Gerrit Koekemoer   Gerrit Koekemoer   No Time No Time No Time
118 M044 : Cas Badenhorst   Cas Badenhorst   No Time No Time No Time
119 E002 : Jens Dombrowsky   Jens Dombrowsky   No Time No Time No Time
120 M038 : Barry Minopetros   Barry Minopetros   No Time No Time No Time
121 M108 : Albertus De Wet   Albertus De Wet   No Time No Time No Time
122 M005 : Jonathan Khoaene   Jonathan Khoaene   No Time No Time No Time
123 M003 : Andrew Scholtz   Andrew Scholtz   No Time No Time No Time
124 M050 : Frans De Wet   Frans De Wet   No Time No Time No Time
125 M031 : Pierre Murray   Pierre Murray   No Time No Time No Time
126 J006 : Gerhard De Kock   Gerhard De Kock   No Time No Time No Time
127 M041 : Mark Southey   Mark Southey   No Time No Time No Time
128 K003 : Danie Koekemoer   Danie Koekemoer   No Time No Time No Time
129 J015 : Robert Marshall   Robert Marshall   No Time No Time No Time
130 M006 : Neels Loots   Neels Loots   No Time No Time No Time
131 M011 : Wynand Fourie   Wynand Fourie   No Time No Time No Time
132 M012 : Abri Kuhn   Abri Kuhn   No Time No Time No Time
133 M017 : Christiaan Bothma   Christiaan Bothma   No Time No Time No Time
134 M022 : Shadrin Bothma   Shadrin Bothma   No Time No Time No Time
135 J001 : Ian Van Niekerk   Ian Van Niekerk   No Time No Time No Time
136 M067 : Pierre Massyn   Pierre Massyn   No Time No Time No Time
137 M076 : Gideon Joubert   Gideon Joubert   No Time No Time No Time
138 M084 : Johan Grobler   Johan Grobler   No Time No Time No Time
139 M087 : Donovan Nel   Donovan Nel   No Time No Time No Time
140 M092 : Albert Mello   Albert Mello   No Time No Time No Time
141 I003 : Charl Pietersen   Charl Pietersen   No Time No Time No Time
               
               
               

Individual Women

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 F039 : Elmien Vorster   Elmien Vorster   03:01:45 02:13:38 05:15:23
2 F001 : Colleen Jacobs   Colleen Jacobs   03:14:45 02:14:42 05:29:27
3 F021 : Gardi Kriek   Gardi Kriek   03:28:16 02:26:25 05:54:41
4 F005 : Johanet Cilliers   Johanet Cilliers   03:26:56 02:28:38 05:55:34
5 J007 : Marlize Erasmus   Marlize Erasmus   03:42:19 02:46:37 06:28:56
6 F036 : Theresa Hefer   Theresa Hefer   03:51:50 02:46:25 06:38:15
7 F015 : Helena Van Niekerk   Helena Van Niekerk   03:57:31 02:49:20 06:46:51
8 F045 : Namaria Brits   Namaria Brits   04:01:31 02:52:23 06:53:54
9 F037 : Johandri Dugmore   Johandri Dugmore   04:13:51 02:48:52 07:02:43
10 F026 : Anel Muller   Anel Muller   04:19:35 03:23:43 07:43:18
11 F010 : Louise Pietersen   Louise Pietersen   04:21:21 03:23:42 07:45:03
12 F002 : Rintie Uys   Rintie Uys   04:49:24 03:12:44 08:02:08
13 F014 : Adele Du Plooy   Adele Du Plooy   04:49:24 03:30:41 08:20:05
14 F030 : Elizca Jacobs   Elizca Jacobs   04:52:05 03:31:19 08:23:24
15 F019 : Estelle Brink   Estelle Brink   04:52:55 03:32:50 08:25:45
16 F013 : Elizabeth Kruger   Elizabeth Kruger   05:08:23 03:27:56 08:36:19
17 F029 : Gwyn Guiney   Gwyn Guiney   04:22:04 04:19:22 08:41:26
18 F009 : Suzette Rautenbach   Suzette Rautenbach   05:13:05 04:01:54 09:14:59
19 F028 : Louise Van Niekerk   Louise Van Niekerk   05:27:39 03:51:57 09:19:36
20 F020 : Rochelle Brink   Rochelle Brink   05:20:44 04:03:56 09:24:40
21 F023 : Petro Van Niekerk   Petro Van Niekerk   05:27:53 03:56:56 09:24:49
22 F024 : Jacolene Koekemoer   Jacolene Koekemoer   05:51:16 03:57:25 09:48:41
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
23 F043 : Nadia Van Staden   Nadia Van Staden   No Time 02:46:34 02:46:34
24 F018 : Lientjie Woolley   Lientjie Woolley   No Time 03:32:49 03:32:49
25 F042 : Marne Botha   Marne Botha   03:37:13 No Time 03:37:13
26 F044 : Sune Pienaar   Sune Pienaar   04:00:44 No Time 04:00:44
27 F038 : Law Marshall   Law Marshall   05:09:18 No Time 05:09:18
28 F007 : Julanda Woudberg   Julanda Woudberg   05:09:28 No Time 05:09:28
29 F025 : Charlotte Geyser   Charlotte Geyser   05:59:14 No Time 05:59:14
30 F041 : Denise Coetzee   Denise Coetzee   No Time No Time No Time
31 F032 : Ronel Markram   Ronel Markram   No Time No Time No Time
32 F040 : Ingrid Human   Ingrid Human   No Time No Time No Time
33 F008 : Tickey Vickers   Tickey Vickers   No Time No Time No Time
34 F011 : Charlene Oelschig   Charlene Oelschig   No Time No Time No Time
35 F031 : Esthea Le Roux   Esthea Le Roux   No Time No Time No Time
36 F012 : Elizabeth Deetlefs   Elizabeth Deetlefs   No Time No Time No Time
37 F006 : Lizelle Mostert   Lizelle Mostert   No Time No Time No Time
38 F017 : Melindie Tidbury   Melindie Tidbury   No Time No Time No Time
39 F016 : Riva Abbott   Riva Abbott   No Time No Time No Time
40 F003 : Chante Fourie   Chante Fourie   No Time No Time No Time
41 F004 : Christa Klopper   Christa Klopper   No Time No Time No Time
42 F022 : Melissa Francis   Melissa Francis   No Time No Time No Time
43 F027 : Eurika Engels   Eurika Engels   No Time No Time No Time
44 F034 : Jolandi Van Zyl   Jolandi Van Zyl   No Time No Time No Time
45 F035 : Charlene Burger   Charlene Burger   No Time No Time No Time
               
               
 

J16-18

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 J005 : Joshua Bester   Joshua Bester   02:52:21 01:53:16 04:45:37
2 J003 : Xander Fraipont   Xander Fraipont   03:24:01 02:25:08 05:49:09
3 J007 : Marlize Erasmus   Marlize Erasmus   03:42:19 02:46:37 06:28:56
4 J002 : Koot Oosthuizen   Koot Oosthuizen   04:06:05 02:55:08 07:01:13
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
5 J008 : Dihan Holtzhausen   Dihan Holtzhausen   No Time 01:53:51 01:53:51
6 J016 : Mostert Mostert   Mostert Mostert   No Time 02:55:10 02:55:10
7 J004 : Flip Viviers   Flip Viviers   No Time No Time No Time
8 J006 : Gerhard De Kock   Gerhard De Kock   No Time No Time No Time
9 J001 : Ian Van Niekerk   Ian Van Niekerk   No Time No Time No Time
               
               
               

M40-49

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 N002 : Hennie Burger   Hennie Burger   02:39:34 01:56:49 04:36:23
2 M057 : Abrie Laufs   Abrie Laufs   02:49:04 01:57:43 04:46:47
3 L003 : Harm Vorster   Harm Vorster   03:01:43 02:13:18 05:15:01
4 M034 : Hentie Brits   Hentie Brits   03:11:02 02:04:51 05:15:53
5 M088 : Johan Scheepers   Johan Scheepers   03:07:56 02:13:10 05:21:06
6 M015 : Louis Blom   Louis Blom   03:12:03 02:10:37 05:22:40
7 M061 : Wayne Montgomery   Wayne Montgomery   03:20:08 02:08:51 05:28:59
8 M014 : Jim Foster   Jim Foster   03:23:31 02:14:44 05:38:15
9 N003 : Eric Starke   Eric Starke   03:28:53 02:11:48 05:40:41
10 M085 : Diederick Cloete   Diederick Cloete   03:26:25 02:28:38 05:55:03
11 M097 : Carl Schmidt   Carl Schmidt   03:27:50 02:35:26 06:03:16
12 M082 : Hennie Cloete   Hennie Cloete   03:34:50 02:31:31 06:06:21
13 M037 : Frans Van Niekerk   Frans Van Niekerk   03:57:31 02:29:00 06:26:31
14 M091 : Dolf Van Der Westhuizen   Dolf Van Der Westhuizen   03:55:37 02:38:47 06:34:24
15 M103 : Jaco Swanepoel   Jaco Swanepoel   03:43:17 02:52:03 06:35:20
16 M036 : Ludi Du Plooy   Ludi Du Plooy   03:07:19 03:30:40 06:37:59
17 F036 : Theresa Hefer   Theresa Hefer   03:51:50 02:46:25 06:38:15
18 M056 : Alex Fraipont   Alex Fraipont   04:03:52 02:54:55 06:58:47
19 M009 : Johan Uys   Johan Uys   04:56:04 03:12:45 08:08:49
20 M025 : Eduard Mostert   Eduard Mostert   04:23:39 04:01:46 08:25:25
21 M096 : Dewald Burger   Dewald Burger   05:31:27 03:54:20 09:25:47
22 K001 : Jozua Joubert   Jozua Joubert   05:56:07 03:58:25 09:54:32
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
23 J012 : Hannes Groenewald   Hannes Groenewald   02:52:07 No Time 02:52:07
24 J011 : Barry Lourens   Barry Lourens   03:40:30 No Time 03:40:30
25 M032 : Stoffel Van Der Westhuizen   Stoffel Van Der Westhuizen   No Time No Time No Time
26 M089 : Johnny Botha   Johnny Botha   No Time No Time No Time
27 M106 : Bok Markram   Bok Markram   No Time No Time No Time
28 E002 : Jens Dombrowsky   Jens Dombrowsky   No Time No Time No Time
29 M038 : Barry Minopetros   Barry Minopetros   No Time No Time No Time
30 M108 : Albertus De Wet   Albertus De Wet   No Time No Time No Time
31 M031 : Pierre Murray   Pierre Murray   No Time No Time No Time
32 M041 : Mark Southey   Mark Southey   No Time No Time No Time
33 J015 : Robert Marshall   Robert Marshall   No Time No Time No Time
34 M011 : Wynand Fourie   Wynand Fourie   No Time No Time No Time
35 M087 : Donovan Nel   Donovan Nel   No Time No Time No Time
               
               
               

M50-59

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 M079 : Bennie Coetzer   Bennie Coetzer   02:31:59 01:43:12 04:15:11
2 M058 : Fanus Eksteen   Fanus Eksteen   02:54:00 01:55:14 04:49:14
3 M078 : Christo Van Niekerk   Christo Van Niekerk   03:11:38 02:08:29 05:20:07
4 M062 : Pieter De Kock   Pieter De Kock   03:04:47 02:17:01 05:21:48
5 M054 : Andre Martin   Andre Martin   03:21:27 02:15:04 05:36:31
6 N004 : Frik Hefer   Frik Hefer   03:05:11 02:46:28 05:51:39
7 M063 : Willem Uys   Willem Uys   03:27:12 02:47:37 06:14:49
8 M023 : Af Van Niekerk   Af Van Niekerk   03:50:10 02:35:19 06:25:29
9 J014 : Hennie Dempers   Hennie Dempers   03:57:05 02:29:07 06:26:12
10 L004 : Ian Kidson   Ian Kidson   03:41:55 02:50:18 06:32:13
11 M027 : Michael Byleveld   Michael Byleveld   03:56:21 02:49:28 06:45:49
12 M019 : Kenneth Williams   Kenneth Williams   03:58:15 02:48:05 06:46:20
13 M043 : Luis Pascoal   Luis Pascoal   04:04:51 02:47:17 06:52:08
14 B002 : Anton Potgieter   Anton Potgieter   04:12:03 02:42:35 06:54:38
15 M071 : Henry Munnik   Henry Munnik   04:15:58 02:53:56 07:09:54
16 M107 : Johan Jacobs   Johan Jacobs   04:52:07 03:31:20 08:23:27
17 N001 : Kennett Sinclair   Kennett Sinclair   05:04:32 03:56:34 09:01:06
18 M046 : Johan Gous   Johan Gous   05:20:47 04:03:59 09:24:46
19 M072 : Ludi Geyser   Ludi Geyser   05:59:10 03:53:25 09:52:35
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
20 M069 : Clement Van Rensburg   Clement Van Rensburg   03:31:02 No Time 03:31:02
21 H003 : Joe Coetzee   Joe Coetzee   04:54:37 No Time 04:54:37
22 M083 : Gerrie Evert   Gerrie Evert   No Time No Time No Time
23 M094 : Gerrit Koekemoer   Gerrit Koekemoer   No Time No Time No Time
24 M044 : Cas Badenhorst   Cas Badenhorst   No Time No Time No Time
25 M003 : Andrew Scholtz   Andrew Scholtz   No Time No Time No Time
26 K003 : Danie Koekemoer   Danie Koekemoer   No Time No Time No Time
27 M076 : Gideon Joubert   Gideon Joubert   No Time No Time No Time
               
               
               

M60 +

          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 M004 : Dolf Engels   Dolf Engels   03:22:44 02:18:27 05:41:11
2 M059 : Gerrit Kotze   Gerrit Kotze   04:29:50 02:26:18 06:56:08
3 M029 : Hugh do Toit   Hugh du Toit   04:32:57 02:48:53 07:21:50
4 I002 : Mike Smith   Mike Smith   04:47:05 03:18:54 08:05:59
5 M048 : Philip Kuhn   Philip Kuhn   04:52:53 03:32:48 08:25:41
6 M042 : Johan Pienaar   Johan Pienaar   05:20:51 04:04:01 09:24:52
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2017 TD Day 2 2017 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
7 M064 : Thomas Kuhn   Thomas Kuhn   03:57:46 No Time 03:57:46
8 M028 : Jannie Van Zyl   Jannie Van Zyl   05:17:25 No Time 05:17:25
9 M084 : Johan Grobler   Johan Grobler   No Time No Time No Time

2018 Overall Results

 

Ekapa Mining

          1ste Plek
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 G001 : Lian Laing   Lian Laing   03:55:09 02:33:43 06:28:52
2 G003 : Corlia V Tonder   Corlia V Tonder   03:55:10 02:33:43 06:28:53
3 G004 : Christelle Gous   Christelle Gous   03:55:09 02:33:45 06:28:54
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
4 G002 : Roelof Coetzee   Roelof Coetzee   03:55:10 No Time 03:55:10
                       
             

Team GRAC

          2 de Plek
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 H001 : Shane Barry O’Mant   Shane Barry O’Mant   04:51:49 02:40:20 07:32:09
2 H004 : Ernest Barrington   Ernest Barrington   04:51:49 02:40:21 07:32:10
3 H003 : Frikkie Smit   Frikkie Smit   04:51:50 02:40:21 07:32:11
4 H002 : Frans De Wet   Frans De Wet   05:32:11 03:23:45 08:55:56
               
                       

Oranje Toyota Kimberley

          3 de Plek
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 A001 : Herman De Clercq   Herman De Clercq   05:02:46 02:42:56 07:45:42
2 A003 : Wentzel Marais   Wentzel Marais   05:02:44 02:44:32 07:47:16
3 A004 : Marcel Fourie   Marcel Fourie   05:02:45 02:44:33 07:47:18
4 A002 : Jaco Van Wyk   Jaco Van Wyk   05:02:43 02:46:04 07:48:47
               
               

Kansvatters

          4 de Plek
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 D003 : Quinton Van Niekerk   Quinton Van Niekerk   05:29:06 03:08:43 08:37:49
2 D004 : Tilla Van Niekerk   Tilla Van Niekerk   05:29:06 03:08:48 08:37:54
3 D001 : Riaan Van Der Merwe   Riaan Van Der Merwe   05:29:06 03:08:50 08:37:56
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
4 D002 : Burti Van Der Merwe   Burti Van Der Merwe   05:29:06 No Time 05:29:06
                       
                       
                       
                       
             

By Hook or by Crook

          5 de Plek
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 E003 : James King   James King   04:37:12 02:43:44 07:20:56
2 E004 : Morne Maas   Morne Maas   04:36:47 02:46:12 07:22:59
3 E002 : Leon De Jongh   Leon De Jongh   04:37:12 03:21:23 07:58:35
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
4 E001 : Juan Coetzee   Juan Coetzee 04:26:01 No Time 04:26:01
                       
                       

Vanity Fair

          6 de Plek
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 C003 : Jennings Alabanza   Jennings Alabanza   05:03:35 03:22:37 08:26:12
2 C001 : Henco Verwey   Henco Verwey   06:08:16 02:31:10 08:39:26
3 C004 : Johan Mans   Johan Mans   06:08:08 03:22:38 09:30:46
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
4 C002 : Hanri Verwey   Hanri Verwey   No Time No Time No Time

 

 

Individual Men

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 M008 : Pieter Ben Korkie   Pieter Ben Korkie   02:55:23 01:34:38 04:30:01
2 M110 : Izak Strauss   Izak Strauss   02:55:23 01:36:13 04:31:36
3 M107 : Werner Pretorius   Werner Pretorius   03:07:34 01:42:50 04:50:24
4 M083 : Timothy Russel   Timothy Russel   03:10:24 01:45:37 04:56:01
5 M048 : Naude Engels   Naude Engels   03:12:24 01:44:48 04:57:12
6 M096 : Joshua Bester   Joshua Bester   03:13:22 01:46:26 04:59:48
7 M129 : Schalk V D Merwe   Schalk V D Merwe   03:12:25 01:51:34 05:03:59
8 M063 : Fanus Eksteen   Fanus Eksteen   03:17:52 01:52:44 05:10:36
9 M120 : Niel Lambrechts   Niel Lambrechts   03:23:57 01:46:50 05:10:47
10 M108 : Steyn Pienaar   Steyn Pienaar   03:22:59 01:54:40 05:17:39
11 M109 : Kobus Le Roux   Kobus Le Roux   03:25:10 01:53:12 05:18:22
12 M128 : Christo Roos   Christo Roos   03:27:29 01:53:23 05:20:52
13 M069 : Harm Vorster   Harm Vorster   03:27:54 01:57:15 05:25:09
14 M004 : Hennie Burger   Hennie Burger   03:24:31 02:02:06 05:26:37
15 M035 : Johan Scheepers   Johan Scheepers   03:24:34 02:02:24 05:26:58
16 J003 : Gert Noeth   Gert Noeth   03:35:21 01:52:44 05:28:05
17 M106 : Christiaan Lamprecht   Christiaan Lamprecht   03:40:49 01:49:27 05:30:16
18 M038 : Cornell Van Eeden   Cornell Van Eeden   03:31:21 02:02:04 05:33:25
19 M056 : Melt Brits   Melt Brits   03:35:51 02:00:49 05:36:40
20 M066 : Ludi Du Plooy   Ludi Du Plooy   03:35:52 02:04:17 05:40:09
21 M094 : Todd Dugmore   Todd Dugmore   03:53:47 01:52:29 05:46:16
22 M026 : Gerhard Botha   Gerhard Botha   03:39:11 02:08:50 05:48:01
23 M093 : Carl Schmidt   Carl Schmidt   03:43:54 02:06:00 05:49:54
24 M030 : Dolf Engels   Dolf Engels   03:41:06 02:08:54 05:50:00
25 M031 : Dewald Engels   Dewald Engels   03:41:06 02:08:55 05:50:01
26 M091 : Barry Jon Minopetros   Barry Jon Minopetros   03:27:40 02:24:17 05:51:57
27 M082 : Francois Van Zyl   Francois Van Zyl   03:39:10 02:13:20 05:52:30
28 M127 : Roscoe Lawrence   Roscoe Lawrence   03:42:25 02:14:46 05:57:11
29 M103 : Barry Lourens   Barry Lourens   03:54:19 02:10:29 06:04:48
30 M067 : Johan Jacobs   Johan Jacobs   03:53:17 02:14:07 06:07:24
31 I002 : Sakkie Gerber   Sakkie Gerber   03:58:01 02:15:52 06:13:53
32 M074 : Hentie Brits   Hentie Brits   04:20:43 02:00:49 06:21:32
33 M070 : Hentie Fourie   Hentie Fourie   04:11:39 02:11:19 06:22:58
34 M075 : Frankie Van Niekerk   Frankie Van Niekerk   04:02:34 02:21:32 06:24:06
35 M099 : Nico V D Merwe   Nico V D Merwe   04:09:47 02:15:25 06:25:12
36 M122 : Dawie Moller   Dawie Moller   04:16:53 02:10:22 06:27:15
37 M015 : Pierre D Nel   Pierre D Nel   04:25:57 02:11:20 06:37:17
38 M097 : Kobus Lategan   Kobus Lategan   04:07:47 02:32:43 06:40:30
39 M010 : Johann Botha   Johann Botha   04:13:53 02:31:40 06:45:33
40 J002 : Koot Oosthuizen   Koot Oosthuizen   04:15:53 02:29:43 06:45:36
41 M130 : Dreyer Van Niekerk   Dreyer Van Niekerk   04:44:17 02:02:06 06:46:23
42 M046 : Hendrik Dempers   Hendrik Dempers   04:14:41 02:38:13 06:52:54
43 M125 : Rechtus Steyn   Rechtus Steyn   04:44:17 02:11:19 06:55:36
44 M101 : Hennie Coetzee   Hennie Coetzee   04:27:40 02:40:05 07:07:45
45 M059 : Michael Byleveld   Michael Byleveld   04:31:08 02:38:07 07:09:15
46 M061 : Johan Visser   Johan Visser   04:20:41 02:48:52 07:09:33
47 M047 : Pierre Murray   Pierre Murray   04:29:46 02:46:07 07:15:53
48 M036 : Alwyn Botha   Alwyn Botha   04:44:55 02:31:28 07:16:23
49 M019 : Gustav Heymann   Gustav Heymann   04:37:35 02:40:25 07:18:00
50 M119 : Dries Duvenhage   Dries Duvenhage   04:42:39 02:42:04 07:24:43
51 M117 : Andre Visser   Andre Visser   04:44:34 02:43:25 07:27:59
52 M024 : Eduard Mostert   Eduard Mostert   04:45:43 02:45:11 07:30:54
53 M053 : Henry Du Plessis   Henry Du Plessis   04:49:20 02:43:21 07:32:41
54 M050 : Frikkie Bekker   Frikkie Bekker   04:49:42 02:43:22 07:33:04
55 M054 : Hein Snyman   Hein Snyman   04:49:46 02:43:22 07:33:08
56 M043 : Deon Janssen   Deon Janssen   04:52:10 02:42:53 07:35:03
57 M052 : Johan Uys   Johan Uys   04:46:10 02:48:53 07:35:03
58 M049 : Tertius Pretorius   Tertius Pretorius   04:51:14 02:46:08 07:37:22
59 M072 : Pierre Visser   Pierre Visser   04:46:10 02:52:55 07:39:05
60 M095 : Justin Kightley   Justin Kightley   04:37:53 03:03:42 07:41:35
61 J005 : Xander Fraipont   Xander Fraipont   04:49:44 03:01:08 07:50:52
62 M016 : Danie Pretorius   Danie Pretorius   04:51:14 03:00:55 07:52:09
63 M020 : Luis Pascoal   Luis Pascoal   05:19:26 02:36:14 07:55:40
64 M055 : Alex Fraipont   Alex Fraipont   04:54:13 03:02:15 07:56:28
65 M027 : Henrie Botha   Henrie Botha   04:58:27 03:02:12 08:00:39
66 M028 : Nicolaas Van Zyl   Nicolaas Van Zyl   04:58:27 03:02:12 08:00:39
67 M018 : Jaco Cilliers   Jaco Cilliers   05:10:33 03:02:01 08:12:34
68 M084 : Ivan Myburgh   Ivan Myburgh   05:10:38 03:02:34 08:13:12
69 M057 : Hugh Du Toit   Hugh Du Toit   05:10:06 03:14:01 08:24:07
70 M085 : Werner Muller   Werner Muller   05:25:55 03:02:30 08:28:25
71 M041 : Christo Treurnicht   Christo Treurnicht   05:17:43 03:12:07 08:29:50
72 M078 : Francois Kruger   Francois Kruger   05:17:44 03:13:14 08:30:58
73 M123 : De Ridder Van Wyk   De Ridder Van Wyk   05:26:44 03:17:39 08:44:23
74 M088 : Johan Gous   Johan Gous   05:26:46 03:17:39 08:44:25
75 M071 : Jan Klopper   Jan Klopper   06:18:08 02:26:42 08:44:50
76 M124 : Wimpie Botha   Wimpie Botha   05:29:33 03:16:06 08:45:39
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
77 J008 : Wiaan Loots   Wiaan Loots   No Time 02:01:35 02:01:35
78 J007 : Lourens De Kock   Lourens De Kock   No Time 02:03:28 02:03:28
79 M118 : Jonathan Khoaene   Jonathan Khoaene   No Time 02:07:19 02:07:19
80 L001 : Abrie Laufs   Abrie Laufs   No Time 02:10:52 02:10:52
81 J010 : Hendry Willemse   Hendry Willemse   No Time 02:12:43 02:12:43
82 J011 : Jonay Khoaene   Jonay Khoaene   No Time 02:19:51 02:19:51
83 M005 : Jaco Swanepoel   Jaco Swanepoel   No Time 02:20:56 02:20:56
84 M079 : Werner Kruger   Werner Kruger   No Time 02:33:00 02:33:00
85 M064 : Ja Eksteen   Ja Eksteen   No Time 02:42:47 02:42:47
86 M080 : Dirk Marias   Dirk Marias   No Time 02:43:34 02:43:34
87 M076 : Cas Badenhorst   Cas Badenhorst   No Time 02:47:53 02:47:53
88 I001 : Gerhard Swart   Gerhard Swart   03:07:21 No Time 03:07:21
89 M126: Anje van der Lith   Anje van der Lith   No Time 03:12:00 03:12:00
90 M081 : Henning Kruger   Henning Kruger   No Time 03:13:13 03:13:13
91 M051 : Ruan Pietersen   Ruan Pietersen   03:17:45 No Time 03:17:45
92 M105 : Charlie Louw   Charlie Louw   03:27:22 No Time 03:27:22
93 M033 : Frik Hefer   Frik Hefer   03:27:41 No Time 03:27:41
94 M032 : Jan Steyn   Jan Steyn   03:58:10 No Time 03:58:10
95 M011 : Anton Oelofse   Anton Oelofse   04:07:36 No Time 04:07:36
96 M040 : Leon Moller   Leon Moller   04:23:29 No Time 04:23:29
97 M042 : Danie Steyn   Danie Steyn   04:45:04 No Time 04:45:04
98 I003 : Johan Steyn   Johan Steyn   04:45:05 No Time 04:45:05
99 M092 : Hendrik Van Graan   Hendrik Van Graan   04:46:12 No Time 04:46:12
100 M060 : Jacques Brandt   Jacques Brandt   04:46:14 No Time 04:46:14
101 M039 : Christo Moller   Christo Moller   05:27:30 No Time 05:27:30
102 M009 : Johan Meyer   Johan Meyer   05:31:18 No Time 05:31:18
103 M058 : Shaun Schutte   Shaun Schutte   05:57:57 No Time 05:57:57
104 M017 : Helgard Botes   Helgard Botes   05:58:30 No Time 05:58:30
105 M089 : Phillip Kuhn   Phillip Kuhn   06:30:00 No Time 06:30:00
106 M029 : Bennie Coetzer   Bennie Coetzer   No Time No Time No Time
107 M077 : Michael Jacobs   Michael Jacobs   No Time No Time No Time
108 M116 : Willem Uys   Willem Uys   No Time No Time No Time
109 M087 : Ruan Venter   Ruan Venter   No Time No Time No Time
110 M034 : Johan Crause   Johan Crause   No Time No Time No Time
111 M073 : Alf Bennett   Alf Bennett   No Time No Time No Time
112 M121 : Dolf Van Der Westhuizen   Dolf Van Der Westhuizen   No Time No Time No Time
113 M045 : Neil Nel   Neil Nel   No Time No Time No Time
114 J001 : Alexander Mostert   Alexander Mostert   No Time No Time No Time
115 M001 : Buck Botha   Buck Botha   No Time No Time No Time
116 M002 : Andre De Kock   Andre De Kock   No Time No Time No Time
117 M003 : Andrew Scholtz   Andrew Scholtz   No Time No Time No Time
118 M006 : Mauritz Swanepoel   Mauritz Swanepoel   No Time No Time No Time
119 M007 : Riaan Van Zyl   Riaan Van Zyl   No Time No Time No Time
120 M012 : Anton Rautenbach   Anton Rautenbach   No Time No Time No Time
121 M013 : Wally Claassen   Wally Claassen   No Time No Time No Time
122 M014 : Jaco Van Staden   Jaco Van Staden   No Time No Time No Time
123 M021 : Pw Erasmus   Pw Erasmus   No Time No Time No Time
124 M022 : Anton Potgieter   Anton Potgieter   No Time No Time No Time
125 M023 : Deon Bester   Deon Bester   No Time No Time No Time
126 M025 : Pieter Buckle   Pieter Buckle   No Time No Time No Time
                       
                       
             

M40-49

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 M107 : Werner Pretorius   Werner Pretorius   03:07:34 01:42:50 04:50:24
2 M129 : Schalk V D Merwe   Schalk V D Merwe   03:12:25 01:51:34 05:03:59
3 M108 : Steyn Pienaar   Steyn Pienaar   03:22:59 01:54:40 05:17:39
4 M004 : Hennie Burger   Hennie Burger   03:24:31 02:02:06 05:26:37
5 M035 : Johan Scheepers   Johan Scheepers   03:24:34 02:02:24 05:26:58
6 M038 : Cornell Van Eeden   Cornell Van Eeden   03:31:21 02:02:04 05:33:25
7 M066 : Ludi Du Plooy   Ludi Du Plooy   03:35:52 02:04:17 05:40:09
8 M026 : Gerhard Botha   Gerhard Botha   03:39:11 02:08:50 05:48:01
9 M093 : Carl Schmidt   Carl Schmidt   03:43:54 02:06:00 05:49:54
10 M091 : Barry Jon Minopetros   Barry Jon Minopetros   03:27:40 02:24:17 05:51:57
11 M103 : Barry Lourens   Barry Lourens   03:54:19 02:10:29 06:04:48
12 I002 : Sakkie Gerber   Sakkie Gerber   03:58:01 02:15:52 06:13:53
13 M074 : Hentie Brits   Hentie Brits   04:20:43 02:00:49 06:21:32
14 M047 : Pierre Murray   Pierre Murray   04:29:46 02:46:07 07:15:53
15 M024 : Eduard Mostert   Eduard Mostert   04:45:43 02:45:11 07:30:54
16 M043 : Deon Janssen   Deon Janssen   04:52:10 02:42:53 07:35:03
17 M052 : Johan Uys   Johan Uys   04:46:10 02:48:53 07:35:03
18 M072 : Pierre Visser   Pierre Visser   04:46:10 02:52:55 07:39:05
19 M095 : Justin Kightley   Justin Kightley   04:37:53 03:03:42 07:41:35
20 M055 : Alex Fraipont   Alex Fraipont   04:54:13 03:02:15 07:56:28
                       
               
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
21 I001 : Gerhard Swart   Gerhard Swart   03:07:21 No Time 03:07:21
22 M032 : Jan Steyn   Jan Steyn   03:58:10 No Time 03:58:10
23 M011 : Anton Oelofse   Anton Oelofse   04:07:36 No Time 04:07:36
24 M040 : Leon Moller   Leon Moller   04:23:29 No Time 04:23:29
25 E001 : Juan Claassen   Juan Claassen   04:26:01 No Time 04:26:01
26 I003 : Johan Steyn   Johan Steyn   04:45:05 No Time 04:45:05
27 M060 : Jacques Brandt   Jacques Brandt   04:46:14 No Time 04:46:14
28 M039 : Christo Moller   Christo Moller   05:27:30 No Time 05:27:30
29 F010 : Theresa Hefer   Theresa Hefer   No Time No Time No Time
30 M034 : Johan Crause   Johan Crause   No Time No Time No Time
31 M121 : Dolf Van Der Westhuizen   Dolf Van Der Westhuizen   No Time No Time No Time
32 M065 : Emmanuel Komane   Emmanuel Komane   No Time No Time No Time
33 M102 : Johnny Botha   Johnny Botha   No Time No Time No Time
                       
             

M50-59

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 M063 : Fanus Eksteen   Fanus Eksteen   03:17:52 01:52:44 05:10:36
2 M069 : Harm Vorster   Harm Vorster   03:27:54 01:57:15 05:25:09
3 M067 : Johan Jacobs   Johan Jacobs   03:53:17 02:14:07 06:07:24
4 M097 : Kobus Lategan   Kobus Lategan   04:07:47 02:32:43 06:40:30
5 M046 : Hendrik Dempers   Hendrik Dempers   04:14:41 02:38:13 06:52:54
6 E003 : James King   James King   04:37:12 02:43:44 07:20:56
7 M119 : Dries Duvenhage   Dries Duvenhage   04:42:39 02:42:04 07:24:43
8 M020 : Luis Pascoal   Luis Pascoal   05:19:26 02:36:14 07:55:40
9 M028 : Nicolaas Van Zyl   Nicolaas Van Zyl   04:58:27 03:02:12 08:00:39
10 M088 : Johan Gous   Johan Gous   05:26:46 03:17:39 08:44:25
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
11 M076 : Cas Badenhorst   Cas Badenhorst   No Time 02:47:53 02:47:53
12 M033 : Frik Hefer   Frik Hefer   03:27:41 No Time 03:27:41
13 M092 : Hendrik Van Graan   Hendrik Van Graan   04:46:12 No Time 04:46:12
14 M029 : Bennie Coetzer   Bennie Coetzer   No Time No Time No Time
15 M116 : Willem Uys   Willem Uys   No Time No Time No Time
16 M073 : Alf Bennett   Alf Bennett   No Time No Time No Time
17 M023 : Deon Bester   Deon Bester   No Time No Time No Time
                       
             

M60 +

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 M030 : Dolf Engels   Dolf Engels   03:41:06 02:08:54 05:50:00
2 M075 : Frankie Van Niekerk   Frankie Van Niekerk   04:02:34 02:21:32 06:24:06
3 M101 : Hennie Coetzee   Hennie Coetzee   04:27:40 02:40:05 07:07:45
4 M059 : Michael Byleveld   Michael Byleveld   04:31:08 02:38:07 07:09:15
5 M019 : Gustav Heymann   Gustav Heymann   04:37:35 02:40:25 07:18:00
6 M057 : Hugh Du Toit   Hugh Du Toit   05:10:06 03:14:01 08:24:07
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
7 M126 : Frank Lawrence   Frank Lawrence   No Time 03:12:00 03:12:00
8 M089 : Phillip Kuhn   Phillip Kuhn   06:30:00 No Time 06:30:00
9 M021 : Pw Erasmus   Pw Erasmus   No Time No Time No Time
                       
                       
             

Junior Boys U/18

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 J003 : Gert Noeth   Gert Noeth   03:35:21 01:52:44 05:28:05
2 J002 : Koot Oosthuizen   Koot Oosthuizen   04:15:53 02:29:43 06:45:36
3 J005 : Xander Fraipont   Xander Fraipont   04:49:44 03:01:08 07:50:52
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
4 J008 : Wiaan Loots   Wiaan Loots   No Time 02:01:35 02:01:35
5 J007 : Lourens De Kock   Lourens De Kock   No Time 02:03:28 02:03:28
6 J010 : Hendry Willemse   Hendry Willemse   No Time 02:12:43 02:12:43
7 J011 : Jonay Khoaene   Jonay Khoaene   No Time 02:19:51 02:19:51
8 J001 : Alexander Mostert   Alexander Mostert   No Time No Time No Time
9 J004 : Franco Janssen   Franco Janssen   No Time No Time No Time
10 J012 : Pieter Gys De Kock   Pieter Gys De Kock   No Time No Time No Time

 

 

Individual Women

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 F048 : Tanya Kirstein   Tanya Kirstein   03:27:18 01:53:23 05:20:41
2 F004 : Johanet Cilliers   Johanet Cilliers   03:31:20 02:03:02 05:34:22
3 F014 : Marna Moller   Marna Moller   03:27:35 02:11:51 05:39:26
4 F001 : Collen Jacobs   Collen Jacobs   03:53:23 02:06:43 06:00:06
5 F022 : Elmien Vorster   Elmien Vorster   03:37:06 02:24:22 06:01:28
6 F047 : Rintie Uys   Rintie Uys   04:07:03 02:26:34 06:33:37
7 F040 : Lulu Ceronio   Lulu Ceronio   04:09:46 02:25:26 06:35:12
8 F015 : Elzette Van Zyl   Elzette Van Zyl   04:07:26 02:32:48 06:40:14
9 F037 : Gardi Kriek   Gardi Kriek   04:16:49 02:26:08 06:42:57
10 F003 : Sune Nel   Sune Nel   04:25:59 02:53:28 07:19:27
11 F021 : Elizca Jacobs   Elizca Jacobs   05:10:37 03:02:37 08:13:14
12 F036 : Johandri Dugmore   Johandri Dugmore   05:10:36 03:03:35 08:14:11
13 F019 : Adele Du Plooy   Adele Du Plooy   05:09:33 03:17:09 08:26:42
14 F033 : Rochele Brink   Rochele Brink   05:26:44 03:17:40 08:44:24
15 F043 : Maxie V D Heever   Maxie V D Heever   05:28:16 03:21:38 08:49:54
16 F012 : Esti Jansen Van Rensburg   Esti Jansen Van Rensburg   05:57:45 03:00:29 08:58:14
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
17 J013 : Lehandre Visser   Lehandre Visser   No Time 02:52:57 02:52:57
18 F049 : Nicola Lubbe   Nicola Lubbe   No Time 03:19:30 03:19:30
19 F039 : Nienie Steenekamp   Nienie Steenekamp   03:55:12 No Time 03:55:12
20 F016 : Louise Pietersen   Louise Pietersen   04:57:37 No Time 04:57:37
21 F013 : Annelien Moller   Annelien Moller   05:48:08 No Time 05:48:08
22 F029 : Collette Swiegers   Collette Swiegers   05:48:10 No Time 05:48:10
23 F026 : Christa Klopper   Christa Klopper   06:18:07 No Time 06:18:07
24 F008 : Vida Henn   Vida Henn   06:28:01 No Time 06:28:01
25 F045 : Talita Swanepoel   Talita Swanepoel   06:28:03 No Time 06:28:03
26 F031 : Lientjie Woolley   Lientjie Woolley   06:30:00 No Time 06:30:00
27 F032 : Estelle Brink   Estelle Brink   06:30:00 No Time 06:30:00
28 F007 : Louise Van Der Merwe   Louise Van Der Merwe   No Time No Time No Time
29 F041 : Natascha Tapuch   Natascha Tapuch   No Time No Time No Time
30 F042 : Trude-Mari Koortzen   Trude-Mari Koortzen   No Time No Time No Time
31 F027 : Ingrid Human   Ingrid Human   No Time No Time No Time
32 F010 : Theresa Hefer   Theresa Hefer   No Time No Time No Time
33 F006 : Lizelle Mostert   Lizelle Mostert   No Time No Time No Time
34 F034 : Jolandi Van Zyl   Jolandi Van Zyl   No Time No Time No Time
35 F009 : Nadia Van Staden   Nadia Van Staden   No Time No Time No Time
36 F018 : Namaria Brits   Namaria Brits   No Time No Time No Time
37 F002 : Suzette Rautenbach   Suzette Rautenbach   No Time No Time No Time
38 F005 : Elize Ackerman   Elize Ackerman   No Time No Time No Time
39 F011 : Elmarie Deetlefs   Elmarie Deetlefs   No Time No Time No Time
40 F020 : Christelle Pienaar   Christelle Pienaar   No Time No Time No Time
41 F023 : Nadine Fourie   Nadine Fourie   No Time No Time No Time
42 F024 : Christel Van Niekerk   Christel Van Niekerk   No Time No Time No Time
43 F025 : Liza- Mari Smit   Liza- Mari Smit   No Time No Time No Time
44 F028 : Anje Van Der Lith   Anje Van Der Lith   No Time No Time No Time
45 F030 : Lize Mare Myburgh   Lize Mare Myburgh   No Time No Time No Time
46 F046 : Jenny Uys   Jenny Uys   No Time No Time No Time
47 F050 : Sune Pienaar   Sune Pienaar   No Time No Time No Time
                       
                       
             

F40-49

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 F014 : Marna Moller   Marna Moller   03:27:35 02:11:51 05:39:26
2 F022 : Elmien Vorster   Elmien Vorster   03:37:06 02:24:22 06:01:28
3 F047 : Rintie Uys   Rintie Uys   04:07:03 02:26:34 06:33:37
4 F019 : Adele Du Plooy   Adele Du Plooy   05:09:33 03:17:09 08:26:42
5 F043 : Maxie V D Heever   Maxie V D Heever   05:28:16 03:21:38 08:49:54
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
6 F013 : Annelien Moller   Annelien Moller   05:48:08 No Time 05:48:08
7 F029 : Collette Swiegers   Collette Swiegers   05:48:10 No Time 05:48:10
8 F007 : Louise Van Der Merwe   Louise Van Der Merwe   No Time No Time No Time
9 F042 : Trude-Mari Koortzen   Trude-Mari Koortzen   No Time No Time No Time
10 F006 : Lizelle Mostert   Lizelle Mostert   No Time No Time No Time
11 F046 : Jenny Uys   Jenny Uys   No Time No Time No Time
                       
             

F50-59

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 F001 : Collen Jacobs   Collen Jacobs   03:53:23 02:06:43 06:00:06
2 F037 : Gardi Kriek   Gardi Kriek   04:16:49 02:26:08 06:42:57
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
3 F049 : Nicola Lubbe   Nicola Lubbe   No Time 03:19:30 03:19:30
4 F039 : Nienie Steenekamp   Nienie Steenekamp   03:55:12 No Time 03:55:12
5 F031 : Lientjie Woolley   Lientjie Woolley   06:30:00 No Time 06:30:00
6 F005 : Elize Ackerman   Elize Ackerman   No Time No Time No Time
7 F011 : Elmarie Deetlefs   Elmarie Deetlefs   No Time No Time No Time
                       
             

F60 +

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 F032 : Estelle Brink   Estelle Brink   06:30:00 No Time 06:30:00
                       
                       
             

Junior Girls U/18

           
                       
          TG Day 1 2018 TG Day 2 2018 Total Race Time
Position Participant Bike Competitors Sponsor Total Total  
1 J013 : Lehandre Visser   Lehandre Visser   No Time 02:52:57 02:52:57

2019 Overall Results

Scott Trek Saam

 

1ste

     
                   
     
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 A003 : Hennie Burger Hennie Burger 03:07:00 02:08:08 05:15:08
2 A002 : Stoffel V D Westhuizen Stoffel V D Westhuizen 03:07:00 02:08:08 05:15:08
3 A004 : Louis Botha Louis Botha 03:20:00 02:08:08 05:28:08
4 A001 : Berno Venter Berno Venter 03:07:05 02:51:17 05:58:22

 

Idwala

 

2de 

     
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 M042 : Gerhard Botha Gerhard Botha 03:44:00 02:17:35 06:01:35
2 M018 : Francois Van Zyl Francois Van Zyl 03:44:00 02:17:35 06:01:35
3 M026 : Jaco Swanepoel Jaco Swanepoel 03:44:00 02:19:12 06:03:12
4 M049 : Bertie Botha Bertie Botha 04:11:00 02:17:36 06:28:36

 

Toyota

 

3de

     
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 D003 : Tommie Ferreira Tommie Ferreira 04:10:00 02:31:48 06:41:48
2 D002 : Willie Erasmus Willie Erasmus 04:10:00 02:31:48 06:41:48
3 D004 : Arries Strydom Arries Strydom 04:10:00 02:31:48 06:41:48
4 D001 : Jaco Van Wyk Jaco Van Wyk 05:02:16 02:50:13 07:52:29

 

GRAC

 

4 de

     
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 C002 : Ernest Barrington Ernest Barrington 05:02:00 03:30:39 08:32:39
2 C004 : Shane Barry O’Mant Shane Barry O’Mant 05:02:00 03:30:40 08:32:40
3 C003 : Frikkie Smit Frikkie Smit 05:02:00 03:30:40 08:32:40
4 C001 : Anton Potgieter Anton Potgieter 05:02:54 03:30:42 08:33:36

 

Mans

         
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 M096 : Christo Roos Christo Roos 02:50:00 01:39:28 04:29:28
2 M065 : Dirk Pienaar Dirk Pienaar 02:50:30 01:39:37 04:30:07
3 M069 : Ulrich Lategan Ulrich Lategan 02:59:00 01:39:57 04:38:57
4 M046 : Schalk Van Der Merwe Schalk Van Der Merwe 02:59:00 01:45:25 04:44:25
5 M038 : Timothy Russel Timothy Russel 03:00:00 01:45:38 04:45:38
6 M074 : Dreyer Van Niekerk Dreyer Van Niekerk 03:04:00 01:45:20 04:49:20
7 M028 : Piet Piet Swart Piet Piet Swart 03:12:00 01:41:03 04:53:03
8 M083 : Philip Piek Philip Piek 03:09:00 01:46:24 04:55:24
9 M061 : Kobus Le Roux Kobus Le Roux 03:05:00 01:50:46 04:55:46
10 M062 : Joshua Bester Joshua Bester 03:07:00 01:49:10 04:56:10
11 M027 : Wally Claassen Wally Claassen 03:05:00 01:52:46 04:57:46
12 M043 : Werner Pretorius Werner Pretorius 03:29:00 01:41:03 05:10:03
13 M093 : Johan De Haast Johan De Haast 03:16:00 01:55:26 05:11:26
14 M054 : Abrie Laufs Abrie Laufs 03:07:00 02:04:39 05:11:39
15 M081 : Harm Vorster Harm Vorster 03:13:00 02:00:15 05:13:15
16 M097 : Allen Mee Allen Mee 03:18:00 01:55:15 05:13:15
17 M017 : Melt Brits Melt Brits 03:20:00 01:55:58 05:15:58
18 M005 : Leroy Du Toit Leroy Du Toit 03:20:00 02:01:02 05:21:02
19 M012 : William Fry William Fry 03:22:00 02:02:22 05:24:22
20 M021 : Jaco Van Staden Jaco Van Staden 03:12:00 02:12:41 05:24:41
21 M091 : Meyer Botha Meyer Botha 03:20:00 02:07:47 05:27:47
22 M019 : Hanno Mynhardt Hanno Mynhardt 03:28:00 02:04:32 05:32:32
23 M080 : Rechtus Steyn Rechtus Steyn 03:30:00 02:03:01 05:33:01
24 M099 : Andre Marais Andre Marais 03:29:00 02:05:41 05:34:41
25 M041 : Hentie Brits Hentie Brits 03:32:00 02:04:32 05:36:32
26 M082 : Ej Gerber Ej Gerber 03:30:00 02:11:37 05:41:37
27 M076 : Hentie Fourie Hentie Fourie 03:39:00 02:03:05 05:42:05
28 M045 : Bossie Boshoff Bossie Boshoff 03:35:00 02:10:24 05:45:24
29 M051 : Ludi Du Plooy Ludi Du Plooy 03:33:00 02:13:24 05:46:24
30 M089 : Mark Wellmann Mark Wellmann 03:34:00 02:13:39 05:47:39
31 M095 : Hermann Bekker Hermann Bekker 03:33:00 02:14:40 05:47:40
32 M087 : Zian Gerritz Zian Gerritz 03:43:00 02:07:17 05:50:17
33 M066 : Johann Botha Johann Botha 03:43:00 02:14:41 05:57:41
34 M094 : Lian Laing Lian Laing 03:49:00 02:11:34 06:00:34
35 M013 : Dolf Engels Dolf Engels 03:41:00 02:20:05 06:01:05
36 M075 : Dewald Engels Dewald Engels 03:41:00 02:20:06 06:01:06
37 M050 : Wayne Montgomery Wayne Montgomery 03:53:00 02:11:05 06:04:05
38 M024 : Frankie Van Niekerk Frankie Van Niekerk 03:49:00 02:22:03 06:11:03
39 M008 : Barry Lourens Barry Lourens 03:54:00 02:25:26 06:19:26
40 M047 : Cobus Marais Cobus Marais 04:07:00 02:14:33 06:21:33
41 M016 : Peter Van Aswegen Peter Van Aswegen 04:01:00 02:24:42 06:25:42
42 M037 : Riel De Kock Riel De Kock 04:07:00 02:26:09 06:33:09
43 M032 : Pierre Murray Pierre Murray 04:01:00 02:32:28 06:33:28
44 M035 : Bernard De Witt Bernard De Witt 04:06:00 02:28:35 06:34:35
45 M006 : Andre De Villiers Andre De Villiers 04:16:00 02:24:50 06:40:50
46 M052 : Johan Uys Johan Uys 04:05:00 02:47:35 06:52:35
47 M078 : Kobus Lategan Kobus Lategan 04:09:00 02:44:05 06:53:05
48 M025 : Johnny Botha Johnny Botha 04:24:00 02:48:19 07:12:19
49 M031 : Gerrit Kotze Gerrit Kotze 04:42:00 02:33:27 07:15:27
50 M007 : Jaco Cilliers Jaco Cilliers 04:31:00 02:45:48 07:16:48
51 M067 : Robert Marshall Robert Marshall 04:36:00 02:41:31 07:17:31
52 M010 : Pierre Nel Pierre Nel 04:54:00 02:23:46 07:17:46
53 M009 : Johan Jacobs Johan Jacobs 04:31:00 02:48:10 07:19:10
54 M058 : Ivan Myburgh Ivan Myburgh 04:37:00 02:45:04 07:22:04
55 M011 : Michael Byleveld Michael Byleveld 04:36:00 02:56:58 07:32:58
56 M072 : Willem Uys Willem Uys 04:31:00 03:05:22 07:36:22
57 M063 : Gerhard Hauptfleisch Gerhard Hauptfleisch 04:42:00 03:07:15 07:49:15
58 M103 : Peetie Schoeman Peetie Schoeman 04:54:00 02:59:23 07:53:23
59 M060 : Okkie Vermeulen Okkie Vermeulen 04:07:00 04:00:53 08:07:53
60 M056 : Jaco Kotze Jaco Kotze 04:54:00 03:24:11 08:18:11
61 M064 : Michael Abbot Michael Abbot 05:35:00 03:07:15 08:42:15
62 M040 : Diederik Oberholster Diederik Oberholster 04:58:00 03:50:19 08:48:19
63 M057 : Juan Wiken Juan Wiken 05:18:00 03:41:17 08:59:17
64 M039 : Jos Haumann Jos Haumann 06:04:00 03:24:54 09:28:54
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr/ Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
65 J002 : Henry Willemse Henry Willemse No Time 02:21:20 02:21:20
66 M071 : Jonay Khoaene Jonay Khoaene No Time 02:21:50 02:21:50
67 J003 : Rynn Van Niekerk Rynn Van Niekerk No Time 02:59:22 02:59:22
68 M070 : Altus Viljoen Altus Viljoen 03:27:00 No Time 03:27:00
69 J005 : Waltie Vermeulen Waltie Vermeulen No Time 04:00:48 04:00:48
70 M101 : Leon Venter Leon Venter 04:05:00 No Time 04:05:00
71 M088 : Jacques Louw Jacques Louw 04:07:00 No Time 04:07:00
72 M053 : Tjaart Snijman Tjaart Snijman 04:13:00 No Time 04:13:00
73 M079 : Charl Gous Charl Gous 04:13:00 No Time 04:13:00
74 M034 : Jaco Swart Jaco Swart 04:31:07 No Time 04:31:07
75 M048 : Schalk Faber Schalk Faber 04:45:00 No Time 04:45:00
76 M059 : Wimpie Botha Wimpie Botha 04:54:52 No Time 04:54:52
77 M020 : Alwyn Botha Alwyn Botha 05:02:00 No Time 05:02:00
78 M102 : Michael Gwata Michael Gwata 05:15:00 No Time 05:15:00
79 M092 : Ricus Cox Ricus Cox 05:16:00 No Time 05:16:00
80 M022 : Jan Louis Van Dyk Jan Louis Van Dyk 05:46:58 No Time 05:46:58
81 M015 : Johan Meyer Johan Meyer No Time No Time No Time
82 M077 : Johannes Dowrie Johannes Dowrie No Time No Time No Time
83 M023 : Jonathan Khoaene Jonathan Khoaene No Time No Time No Time
84 M030 : Dolf V D Westhuizen Dolf V D Westhuizen No Time No Time No Time
85 M100 : Mike Smith Mike Smith No Time No Time No Time
86 M073 : Boats Botha Boats Botha No Time No Time No Time
87 M055 : Johan Scheepers Johan Scheepers No Time No Time No Time
88 M084 : Lukie Coetzee Lukie Coetzee No Time No Time No Time
89 M003 : Andrew Scholtz Andrew Scholtz No Time No Time No Time
90 M002 : Andre De Kock Andre De Kock No Time No Time No Time
91 M029 : Hendrik Van Den Berg Hendrik Van Den Berg No Time No Time No Time
92 M036 : Stephen Tiley Stephen Tiley No Time No Time No Time
93 M085 : Corne Pieterse Corne Pieterse No Time No Time No Time
94 M104 : Jacobus Coetzee Jacobus Coetzee No Time No Time No Time

 

Mans 40-49

         
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 M046 : Schalk Van Der Merwe Schalk Van Der Merwe 02:59:00 01:45:25 04:44:25
2 M027 : Wally Claassen Wally Claassen 03:05:00 01:52:46 04:57:46
3 M043 : Werner Pretorius Werner Pretorius 03:29:00 01:41:03 05:10:03
4 M054 : Abrie Laufs Abrie Laufs 03:07:00 02:04:39 05:11:39
5 M097 : Allen Mee Allen Mee 03:18:00 01:55:15 05:13:15
6 M021 : Jaco Van Staden Jaco Van Staden 03:12:00 02:12:41 05:24:41
7 M091 : Meyer Botha Meyer Botha 03:20:00 02:07:47 05:27:47
8 M041 : Hentie Brits Hentie Brits 03:32:00 02:04:32 05:36:32
9 M082 : Ej Gerber Ej Gerber 03:30:00 02:11:37 05:41:37
10 M051 : Ludi Du Plooy Ludi Du Plooy 03:33:00 02:13:24 05:46:24
11 M042 : Gerhard Botha Gerhard Botha 03:44:00 02:17:35 06:01:35
12 M026 : Jaco Swanepoel Jaco Swanepoel 03:44:00 02:19:12 06:03:12
13 M050 : Wayne Montgomery Wayne Montgomery 03:53:00 02:11:05 06:04:05
14 M008 : Barry Lourens Barry Lourens 03:54:00 02:25:26 06:19:26
15 M049 : Bertie Botha Bertie Botha 04:11:00 02:17:36 06:28:36
16 M032 : Pierre Murray Pierre Murray 04:01:00 02:32:28 06:33:28
17 M052 : Johan Uys Johan Uys 04:05:00 02:47:35 06:52:35
18 M025 : Johnny Botha Johnny Botha 04:24:00 02:48:19 07:12:19
19 M067 : Robert Marshall Robert Marshall 04:36:00 02:41:31 07:17:31
20 M010 : Pierre Nel Pierre Nel 04:54:00 02:23:46 07:17:46
21 M056 : Jaco Kotze Jaco Kotze 04:54:00 03:24:11 08:18:11
22 M064 : Michael Abbot Michael Abbot 05:35:00 03:07:15 08:42:15
23 M039 : Jos Haumann Jos Haumann 06:04:00 03:24:54 09:28:54
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
24 M101 : Leon Venter Leon Venter 04:05:00 No Time 04:05:00
25 M088 : Jacques Louw Jacques Louw 04:07:00 No Time 04:07:00
26 M030 : Dolf V D Westhuizen Dolf V D Westhuizen No Time No Time No Time
27 M055 : Johan Scheepers Johan Scheepers No Time No Time No Time
28 M084 : Lukie Coetzee Lukie Coetzee No Time No Time No Time

 

Mans 50-59

         
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr/ Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 M081 : Harm Vorster Harm Vorster 03:13:00 02:00:15 05:13:15
2 M099 : Andre Marais Andre Marais 03:29:00 02:05:41 05:34:41
3 M045 : Bossie Boshoff Bossie Boshoff 03:35:00 02:10:24 05:45:24
4 M006 : Andre De Villiers Andre De Villiers 04:16:00 02:24:50 06:40:50
5 M078 : Kobus Lategan Kobus Lategan 04:09:00 02:44:05 06:53:05
6 M072 : Willem Uys Willem Uys 04:31:00 03:05:22 07:36:22
7 M063 : Gerhard Hauptfleisch Gerhard Hauptfleisch 04:42:00 03:07:15 07:49:15
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
8 M034 : Jaco Swart Jaco Swart 04:31:07 No Time 04:31:07
9 M029 : Hendrik Van Den Berg Hendrik Van Den Berg No Time No Time No Time
10 M036 : Stephen Tiley Stephen Tiley No Time No Time No Time

 

Mans 60+

         
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 M013 : Dolf Engels Dolf Engels 03:41:00 02:20:05 06:01:05
2 M024 : Frankie Van Niekerk Frankie Van Niekerk 03:49:00 02:22:03 06:11:03
3 M035 : Bernard De Witt Bernard De Witt 04:06:00 02:28:35 06:34:35
4 M031 : Gerrit Kotze Gerrit Kotze 04:42:00 02:33:27 07:15:27
5 M009 : Johan Jacobs Johan Jacobs 04:31:00 02:48:10 07:19:10
6 M011 : Michael Byleveld Michael Byleveld 04:36:00 02:56:58 07:32:58
7 M040 : Diederik Oberholster Diederik Oberholster 04:58:00 03:50:19 08:48:19
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
8 M077 : Johannes Dowrie Johannes Dowrie No Time No Time No Time
9 M100 : Mike Smith Mike Smith No Time No Time No Time

 

U/16 

 

Seuns

             
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 J002 : Henry Willemse Henry Willemse No Time 02:21:20 02:21:20
2 J003 : Rynn van Niekerk Rynn van Niekerk No Time 02:59:22 02:59:22
3 J005 : Waltie Vermeulen Waltie Vermeulen No Time 04:00:48 04:00:48

 

   

Vroue

             
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 F033 : Tanya Kirstein Tanya Kirstein 03:09:21 01:52:56 05:02:17
2 F002 : Johanet Cilliers Johanet Cilliers 03:18:00 02:06:37 05:24:37
3 F001 : Colleen Jacobs Colleen Jacobs 03:30:34 02:11:30 05:42:04
4 F025 : Henriette Van Niekerk Henriette Van Niekerk 03:36:07 02:18:30 05:54:37
5 F004 : Namaria Brits Namaria Brits 03:36:06 02:18:58 05:55:04
6 F018 : Gardi Kriek Gardi Kriek 03:43:00 02:17:20 06:00:20
7 F014 : Rintie Uys Rintie Uys 03:54:00 02:35:09 06:29:09
8 F031 : Elzette Van Zyl Elzette Van Zyl 04:15:00 02:38:31 06:53:31
9 F029 : Joan Piek Joan Piek 04:27:00 02:31:56 06:58:56
10 F008 : Elizca Jacobs Elizca Jacobs 04:31:00 02:48:10 07:19:10
11 F019 : Lize-Mare Myburgh Lize-Mare Myburgh 04:37:00 02:55:34 07:32:34
12 F022 : Annette Lategan Annette Lategan 04:34:00 03:04:35 07:38:35
13 F020 : Sune Nel Sune Nel 04:54:00 02:55:34 07:49:34
14 F013 : Adele Du Plooy Adele Du Plooy 04:41:00 03:14:15 07:55:15
15 F011 : Elizabeth Kruger Elizabeth Kruger 04:45:00 03:19:57 08:04:57
16 F010 : Michelle Cronje Michelle Cronje 04:58:00 03:50:20 08:48:20
17 F023 : Leandri Myburgh Leandri Myburgh 06:05:43 03:50:20 09:56:03
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
18 F005 : Nadia Van Staden Nadia Van Staden No Time 02:31:26 02:31:26
19 F032 : Jolice Pretorius Jolice Pretorius No Time 03:00:11 03:00:11
20 F024 : Maritza Viljoen Maritza Viljoen 04:00:00 No Time 04:00:00
21 F015 : Charissa Snijman Charissa Snijman 04:21:00 No Time 04:21:00
22 F030 : Rene Van Niekerk Rene Van Niekerk 04:31:07 No Time 04:31:07
23 F028 : Cornelia Gous Cornelia Gous 04:55:00 No Time 04:55:00
24 F016 : Vida Henn Vida Henn 05:33:00 No Time 05:33:00
25 F027 : Talita Swanepoel Talita Swanepoel 05:33:00 No Time 05:33:00
26 F021 : Louise Van Der Merwe Louise Van Der Merwe 05:33:00 No Time 05:33:00
27 F006 : Corne Liebenberg Corne Liebenberg 05:51:00 No Time 05:51:00
28 F003 : Mariette Van Biljon Mariette Van Biljon No Time No Time No Time
29 F007 : Elmarie Van Den Berg Elmarie Van Den Berg No Time No Time No Time
30 F026 : Maxie Brits Maxie Brits No Time No Time No Time
31 F012 : Carla Botha Carla Botha No Time No Time No Time

 

Vroue 40-49

         
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
1 F025 : Henriette Van Niekerk Henriette Van Niekerk 03:36:07 02:18:30 05:54:37
2 F014 : Rintie Uys Rintie Uys 03:54:00 02:35:09 06:29:09
3 F022 : Annette Lategan Annette Lategan 04:34:00 03:04:35 07:38:35
4 F020 : Sune Nel Sune Nel 04:54:00 02:55:34 07:49:34
5 F013 : Adele Du Plooy Adele Du Plooy 04:41:00 03:14:15 07:55:15
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
6 F021 : Louise Van Der Merwe Louise Van Der Merwe 05:33:00 No Time 05:33:00
7 F026 : Maxie Brits Maxie Brits No Time No Time No Time

 

Vroue 50-59

         
                   
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam 
Total
Total
 
           
1 F001 : Colleen Jacobs Colleen Jacobs 03:30:34 02:11:30 05:42:04
2 F018 : Gardi Kriek Gardi Kriek 03:43:00 02:17:20 06:00:20
3 F011 : Elizabeth Kruger Elizabeth Kruger 04:45:00 03:19:57 08:04:57
4 F010 : Michelle Cronje Michelle Cronje 04:58:00 03:50:20 08:48:20
 
 
 
TG Day 1 2019
TG Day 2 2019
Total Race Time
Position
Tour de Ghaap nr / Naam
Naam
Total
Total
 
           
6 F030 : Rene Van Niekerk Rene Van Niekerk 04:31:07 No Time 04:31:07
7 F003 : Mariette Van Biljon Mariette Van Biljon No Time No Time No Time
8 F007 : Elmarie Van Den Berg Elmarie Van Den Berg No Time No Time No Time

Copyright © 2020
Website Designed by Madredp

Phone:

083 407 9060